Bhandari Hosiery Exports last traded at ₹2.74 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.7%, three months the stock moved -15.2%, year the stock moved -37.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.29 – ₹4.29, with the latest close 36.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd is in the business of textiles and garment manufacturing[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] BHEL is a part of the Bhandari group. The company manufactures high-fashion knitted hosiery garments including Kora and dyed for international brands and overseas retail chain.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhandari Hosiery Exports reported sales of ₹50.85 crore (-19.2%) and net profit of ₹1.30 crore (-19.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 50.85 | 5.96 | 11.72 | 1.30 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 90.05 | 6.99 | 7.76 | 1.89 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 59.05 | 7.30 | 12.36 | 2.19 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 68.33 | 6.96 | 10.19 | 2.07 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 62.91 | 6.41 | 10.19 | 1.62 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 89.23 | 7.43 | 8.33 | 2.65 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 63.00 | 7.27 | 11.54 | 2.02 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 68.26 | 6.39 | 9.36 | 1.67 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.5% | +4.5% | +0.5% | +8.4% | +0.1% | -6.3% | +0.9% | -19.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.5% | +15.6% | +3.3% | -9.2% | +8.9% | +0.4% | -5.9% | -7.0% |
| Net profit growth | -0.6% | +14.1% | +61.6% | +13.3% | +24.0% | +8.4% | -28.7% | -19.8% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +25.0% | +50.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 9.4% | 11.5% | 8.3% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 12.4% | 7.8% | 11.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhandari Hosiery Exports reported sales of ₹280.00 crore (+0.4%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 280.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 279.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 266.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 282.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 283.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2021 | 225.00 | 18.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 277.00 | 21.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 266.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | +4.1% | -18.8% | +25.8% | -0.4% | -5.7% | +4.9% | +0.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | +5.0% | -14.3% | +27.8% | +0.0% | +8.7% | +12.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -60.0% | +200.0% | +16.7% | +0.0% | +14.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +4.8% | +0.0% | -68.2% | +271.4% | +3.8% | +0.0% | +18.5% | -43.8% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhandari Hosiery Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bhandari Hosiery Exports accepts resignation of Company Secretary Shilpa Tiwari - scanx.trade
‘Data centres will be one of the largest segments for us’: Thermax’s Ashish Bhandari
Bhandari Hosiery Exports Ltd Hits Lower Circuit Amid Heavy Selling Pressure
Bhandari Hosiery Exports shares were last quoted at ₹2.74 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhandari Hosiery Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 24.95.
The 52-week high of Bhandari Hosiery Exports is ₹5.12 and the 52-week low is ₹2.02.
The market capitalisation of Bhandari Hosiery Exports is about ₹97.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhandari Hosiery Exports reported sales of ₹50.85 crore (-19.2%) and net profit of ₹1.30 crore (-19.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhandari Hosiery Exports has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.84% of Bhandari Hosiery Exports.
Bhandari Hosiery Exports belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.