Bhagyanagar India last traded at ₹45.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -89.4%, three months the stock moved -83.9%, year the stock moved -51.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.40 – ₹453.95, with the latest close 90.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Bhagyanagar India Ltd. is engaged in manufacturing of copper and other copper products and alloys. The company is also in the business of wind power generation.
Business Overview:[1] Company deals in Copper products and has been a partner to its clients who are primarily Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM). Company has diversified into Telecom products, Solar products and Real Estate and has forayed into the non conventional energy sector with a wind power project.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhagyanagar India reported sales of ₹705.00 crore (+45.1%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 705.00 | 38.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 | 6.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 735.00 | 36.00 | 4.90 | 18.00 | 5.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 577.00 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 4.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 580.00 | 25.00 | 4.30 | 11.00 | 3.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 486.00 | 16.00 | 3.30 | 8.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 454.00 | 11.00 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 1.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 394.00 | 11.00 | 2.80 | 4.00 | 1.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 408.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.0% | +17.6% | +11.0% | +31.7% | +42.2% | +46.4% | +61.9% | +45.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +37.5% | +37.5% | +128.6% | +212.5% | +163.6% | +227.3% | +137.5% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +33.3% | +150.0% | +300.0% | +175.0% | +225.0% | +260.0% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +50.0% | +45.3% | +88.2% | +338.9% | +200.9% | +220.8% | +304.2% | +167.1% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.5% | 3.3% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 4.9% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhagyanagar India reported sales of ₹2,378.00 crore (+46.2%) and net profit of ₹50.00 crore (+257.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,378 | 106.00 | 4.00 | 50.00 | 15.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,626 | 37.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 4.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,431 | 32.00 | 2.00 | 46.00 | 14.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,847 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 3.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,574 | 30.00 | 2.00 | 11.00 | 3.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 787.00 | 19.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 562.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 569.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.9% | -1.2% | +40.0% | +100.0% | +17.3% | -22.5% | +13.6% | +46.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +46.2% | -21.1% | +26.7% | +57.9% | +16.7% | -8.6% | +15.6% | +186.5% |
| Net profit growth | -53.8% | -83.3% | +200.0% | +266.7% | -9.1% | +360.0% | -69.6% | +257.1% |
| EPS growth | -50.1% | -83.3% | +230.3% | +217.4% | -8.4% | +350.8% | -69.3% | +258.0% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhagyanagar India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bhagyanagar India fixes record date for scheme of arrangement - Business Standard
Bhagyanagar India fixes record date for scheme of arrangement - Business Standard
Bhagyanagar India fixes record date for scheme of arrangement - Business Standard
NCLT approves Bhagyanagar India demerger of copper business unit - scanx.trade
Bhagyanagar India reappoints Devendra Surana as managing director - scanx.trade
Bhagyanagar India rises after Q1 PAT jumps 167% YoY to Rs 20 crore - Business Standard
Bhagyanagar India consolidated net profit rises 167.50% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bhagyanagar India Ltd. Targets INR 5,000 Crore Revenue by FY 2029-30 Amid Expansion Plans Spearheaded by Devendra Surana
Bhagyanagar India Reports Strong FY26 Results with Consolidated Revenue Growth of 46.3% - scanx.trade
Bhagyanagar India consolidated net profit rises 303.71% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bhagyanagar India shares were last quoted at ₹45.60 (+4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhagyanagar India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.13. The industry P/E is 55.47.
The 52-week high of Bhagyanagar India is ₹469.80 and the 52-week low is ₹92.00.
The market capitalisation of Bhagyanagar India is about ₹1,426.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bhagyanagar India reported sales of ₹705.00 crore (+45.1%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhagyanagar India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 71.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.80% of Bhagyanagar India.
Bhagyanagar India belongs to the Metals - Non Ferrous sector.