Bemco Hydraulics last traded at ₹101.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.5%, three months the stock moved +17.5%, year the stock moved -17.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹65.98 – ₹125.35, with the latest close 18.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Bemco Hydraulics Ltd manufactures hydraulic and portable re-railing equipment[1]
Business Overview:[1] BHL is in the business of designing, developing and manufacturing Hydraulic press, Portable re-railing equipment, Light weight re-railing equipment, Hydraulic Re-railing equipment, Re-railing Systems, Hydraulic press, Wheel fitting press, Straightening press. Its Portable Re-railing Equipment is designed for re-railing cars and locomotives
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bemco Hydraulics reported sales of ₹15.58 crore (+33.0%) and net profit of ₹2.72 crore (+88.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.58 | 3.28 | 21.05 | 2.72 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 37.67 | 8.90 | 23.63 | 5.42 | 1.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.43 | 5.99 | 23.55 | 3.99 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.33 | 5.80 | 25.97 | 4.02 | 0.92 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.71 | 2.21 | 18.87 | 1.44 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.09 | 7.94 | 20.31 | 5.28 | 1.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 21.91 | 5.28 | 24.10 | 3.30 | 0.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.88 | 5.21 | 20.94 | 3.47 | 0.79 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.7% | +62.9% | +38.0% | -17.8% | -10.2% | +16.1% | -3.6% | +33.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.2% | +131.6% | +81.7% | +16.9% | +11.3% | +13.4% | +12.1% | +48.4% |
| Net profit growth | +31.9% | +182.1% | +145.6% | +193.9% | +15.9% | +20.9% | +2.7% | +88.9% |
| EPS growth | +31.7% | +177.8% | +144.9% | +200.0% | +16.5% | +21.3% | +3.3% | +87.9% |
| OPM % | 20.9% | 24.1% | 20.3% | 18.9% | 26.0% | 23.6% | 23.6% | 21.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bemco Hydraulics reported sales of ₹97.00 crore (-3.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 97.00 | 23.00 | 24.00 | 15.00 | 3.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 100.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 57.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 84.00 | 13.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 36.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 48.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 17.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 66.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 26.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 64.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 18.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 32.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | -0.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 48.00 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 4.71 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.3% | -33.3% | +100.0% | +3.1% | -27.3% | +75.0% | +19.0% | -3.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -20.0% | +150.0% | +10.0% | -36.4% | +85.7% | +53.8% | +15.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +50.0% | -33.3% | +100.0% | +62.5% | +15.4% |
| EPS growth | +25.6% | -110.6% | – | +46.9% | -32.8% | +104.1% | +57.9% | -94.1% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bemco Hydraulics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bemco Hydraulics closes trading window ahead of Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Bemco Hydraulics confirms full compliance with SEBI LODR for FY26 - scanx.trade
BEMCO Hydraulics Board Meeting Scheduled for May 25, 2026 to Consider FY26 Results and Dividend - scanx.trade
Bemco Hydraulics shares were last quoted at ₹101.95 (+9.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bemco Hydraulics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.95. The industry P/E is 43.41.
The 52-week high of Bemco Hydraulics is ₹149.95 and the 52-week low is ₹59.99.
The market capitalisation of Bemco Hydraulics is about ₹431.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bemco Hydraulics reported sales of ₹15.58 crore (+33.0%) and net profit of ₹2.72 crore (+88.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bemco Hydraulics has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 54.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.69% of Bemco Hydraulics.
Bemco Hydraulics belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z