BCC Fuba India last traded at ₹296.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.2%, three months the stock moved +83.2%, year the stock moved +62.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹107.80 – ₹317.55, with the latest close 6.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, BCC Fuba Ltd does manufacturing of Printing Circuit Board[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company was formed as a joint-venture collaboration with Fuba Hans Kolbe & Co., Germany, and DEG, Germany. The company was incorporated as a JV but does not have any JVs, subsidiaries at present. Its machinery was imported from Germany, Italy, France, UK and USA. Apart from PCBs, company also deals in cable manufacturing, AC coils manufacturing, and manufacturing and distribution of goods like switch gears, LED lights and switches. At present, technology imported from M/s Fuba Printed Circuits GMBH (Formerly Fuba Hans Kolbe & Co., the technical collaborator of company), has been fully absorbed and company is able to manufacture the products without any foreign technical assistance. The company has developed capacity to manufacture the multilayer boards and double sided boards with SMT pads
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BCC Fuba India reported sales of ₹25.20 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹3.86 crore (+192.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 25.20 | 6.01 | 23.85 | 3.86 | 1.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.79 | 3.24 | 14.22 | 1.95 | 0.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.29 | 2.43 | 14.05 | 1.17 | 0.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.01 | 2.63 | 15.46 | 1.45 | 0.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.50 | 2.48 | 16.00 | 1.32 | 0.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.72 | 1.76 | 13.84 | 0.96 | 0.48 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.40 | 2.18 | 16.27 | 0.99 | 0.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.31 | 1.45 | 12.82 | 0.92 | 0.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.3% | +117.5% | +65.2% | +61.0% | +50.4% | +29.0% | +79.2% | +62.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.0% | +198.6% | +162.7% | +86.5% | +81.4% | +11.5% | +84.1% | +142.3% |
| Net profit growth | -2.1% | +115.2% | -14.3% | +51.7% | +57.6% | +18.2% | +103.1% | +192.4% |
| EPS growth | -2.1% | +117.4% | -14.3% | +50.0% | +58.7% | +18.0% | +104.2% | +197.0% |
| OPM % | 12.8% | 16.3% | 13.8% | 16.0% | 15.5% | 14.1% | 14.2% | 23.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), BCC Fuba India reported sales of ₹72.59 crore (+54.2%) and net profit of ₹5.88 crore (+57.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 72.59 | 10.77 | 14.84 | 5.88 | 2.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 47.07 | 6.73 | 14.30 | 3.74 | 2.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.26 | 4.49 | 13.92 | 3.76 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.65 | 3.06 | 10.68 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 28.54 | 1.72 | 6.03 | 0.89 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 44.45 | 1.14 | 2.56 | 0.59 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2020 | 47.38 | -0.38 | -0.80 | -0.95 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 41.38 | 0.73 | 1.76 | 0.20 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +175.0% | +14.5% | -6.2% | -35.8% | +0.4% | +12.6% | +45.9% | +54.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -152.1% | – | +50.9% | +77.9% | +46.7% | +49.9% | +60.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -575.0% | – | +50.8% | +158.4% | +63.5% | -0.5% | +57.2% |
| EPS growth | – | -576.9% | – | +48.7% | +158.6% | +64.0% | -0.8% | +20.9% |
| OPM % | 1.8% | -0.8% | 2.6% | 6.0% | 10.7% | 13.9% | 14.3% | 14.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for BCC Fuba India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →BCC Fuba India Publishes Newspaper Ad for First and Final Call Notice Under Rights Issue - scanx.trade
BCC Fuba India Limited Dispatches First and Final Call Notice for Partly Paid-Up Equity Shares Under Rights Issue - scanx.trade
BCC Fuba India PP Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
BCC Fuba India shares were last quoted at ₹296.00 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
BCC Fuba India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 70.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.29. The industry P/E is 97.46.
The 52-week high of BCC Fuba India is ₹297.00 and the 52-week low is ₹102.00.
The market capitalisation of BCC Fuba India is about ₹583.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), BCC Fuba India reported sales of ₹25.20 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹3.86 crore (+192.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, BCC Fuba India has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 37.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.34% of BCC Fuba India.
BCC Fuba India belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.