Bandaram Pharma Packtech last traded at ₹18.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.9%, three months the stock moved -32.3%, year the stock moved -39.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.80 – ₹39.60, with the latest close 53.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Bandaram Pharma Packtech Ltd deals in procurement and supply of recycled paper[1]
Business Overview:[1] BPPL is engaged in the business of trading of paper board and recycled wastepaper
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bandaram Pharma Packtech reported sales of ₹23.95 crore (+195.7%) and net profit of ₹0.68 crore (+3300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 23.95 | 1.55 | 6.47 | 0.68 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 26.26 | 0.82 | 3.12 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 14.84 | 1.00 | 6.74 | 0.35 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.72 | 0.45 | 3.28 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.10 | 0.63 | 7.78 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.49 | 0.54 | 6.36 | 0.15 | 0.12 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.00 | 0.66 | 6.60 | -0.02 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.11 | 1.09 | 15.33 | 0.67 | 0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.4% | +35.9% | -36.8% | -28.8% | +93.0% | +48.4% | +209.3% | +195.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +131.9% | +40.4% | -26.0% | +16.7% | -58.7% | +51.5% | +51.9% | +146.0% |
| Net profit growth | +458.3% | -116.7% | -21.1% | -88.9% | -91.0% | – | -40.0% | +3300.0% |
| EPS growth | +460.0% | -110.0% | -25.0% | -86.7% | -96.4% | – | -58.3% | +1800.0% |
| OPM % | 15.3% | 6.6% | 6.4% | 7.8% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 3.1% | 6.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bandaram Pharma Packtech reported sales of ₹62.92 crore (+70.2%) and net profit of ₹0.45 crore (-54.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62.92 | 2.90 | 4.61 | 0.45 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 36.96 | 2.82 | 7.63 | 0.99 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 34.08 | 2.82 | 8.27 | 0.95 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.73 | 1.15 | 6.14 | 0.26 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +82.0% | +8.5% | +70.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +145.2% | +0.0% | +2.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | +265.4% | +4.2% | -54.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +258.3% | +90.7% | -69.5% |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 4.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bandaram Pharma Packtech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bandaram Pharma Packtech consolidated net profit rises 3300.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bandaram Pharma Packtech consolidated net profit declines 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bandaram Pharma Packtech shares were last quoted at ₹18.30 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bandaram Pharma Packtech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.35. The industry P/E is 23.24.
The 52-week high of Bandaram Pharma Packtech is ₹49.70 and the 52-week low is ₹17.25.
The market capitalisation of Bandaram Pharma Packtech is about ₹36.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bandaram Pharma Packtech reported sales of ₹23.95 crore (+195.7%) and net profit of ₹0.68 crore (+3300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bandaram Pharma Packtech has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.66% of Bandaram Pharma Packtech.
Bandaram Pharma Packtech belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.