Balurghat Technologies

Logistics
₹2.70
+0%
Prev close ₹2.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Balurghat Technologies Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Balurghat Technologies →

Balurghat Technologies Share Price Chart

Balurghat Technologies last traded at ₹2.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -78.4%, three months the stock moved -78.2%, year the stock moved -85.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.70 – ₹17.26, with the latest close 84.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Balurghat Technologies

Incorporated in 1993, Balurghat Technologies Ltd is in the business of logistics and transportation[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] BTL operates in Logistic Solutions, Supply Chain Services, and Travel and Tourism. It has 35+ offices across India in 4,000+ cities & towns, across 25,000+ network carriers and 2000+ loads per week

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹23.02 Cr
52W High₹19.49
52W Low₹9
P/E Ratio15.06
P/B Ratio1.21
EPS₹0.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)10%
Sales Growth (3yr)23%
Profit Growth (3yr)-27%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Balurghat Technologies reported sales of ₹30.07 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹0.31 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Balurghat Technologies quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202630.071.003.330.310.17
Mar 202631.815.4217.044.612.53
Dec 202527.67-2.60-9.40-3.11-1.71
Sep 202532.680.310.95-0.29-0.16
Jun 202527.92-0.21-0.75-0.67-0.37
Mar 202526.191.234.700.600.33
Dec 202423.050.853.690.430.24
Sep 202420.861.145.470.670.37
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+7.8%+13.8%+30.8%+65.1%+56.7%+20.0%+21.5%+7.7%
Operating profit growth+46.2%-4.5%+13.9%-125.6%-72.8%-405.9%+340.7%–
Net profit growth+97.1%+0.0%-41.7%-259.5%-143.3%-823.3%+668.3%–
EPS growth+94.7%+0.0%-42.1%-260.9%-143.2%-812.5%+666.7%–
OPM %5.5%3.7%4.7%-0.8%1.0%-9.4%17.0%3.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Balurghat Technologies reported sales of ₹120.00 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-52.6%), compared with the previous year.

Balurghat Technologies annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026120.003.002.001.000.30
Mar 202587.014.044.642.111.16
Mar 202479.333.944.972.461.35
Mar 202364.473.104.811.360.75
Mar 202261.601.412.290.990.54
Mar 202192.461.271.37-0.91-0.50
Mar 202098.433.543.601.951.07
Mar 201954.491.973.620.800.44
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+13.6%+80.6%-6.1%-33.4%+4.7%+23.0%+9.7%+37.9%
Operating profit growth+25.5%+79.7%-64.1%+11.0%+119.9%+27.1%+2.5%-25.7%
Net profit growth+6.7%+143.8%-146.7%–+37.4%+80.9%-14.2%-52.6%
EPS growth+7.3%+143.2%-146.7%–+38.9%+80.0%-14.1%-74.1%
OPM %3.6%3.6%1.4%2.3%4.8%5.0%4.6%2.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding33.26%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Balurghat Technologies.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Balurghat Technologies's current stock price?

Balurghat Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹2.70 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Balurghat Technologies?

Balurghat Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 15.50.

What is the 52-week high and low of Balurghat Technologies?

The 52-week high of Balurghat Technologies is ₹19.49 and the 52-week low is ₹9.00.

What is the market cap of Balurghat Technologies?

The market capitalisation of Balurghat Technologies is about ₹23.02 crore.

How did Balurghat Technologies perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Balurghat Technologies reported sales of ₹30.07 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹0.31 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Balurghat Technologies a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Balurghat Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Balurghat Technologies?

Promoters hold about 33.26% of Balurghat Technologies.

Which sector does Balurghat Technologies belong to?

Balurghat Technologies belongs to the Logistics sector.

Other Logistics stocks

All Logistics stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Balurghat Technologies →