Bajaj Healthcare last traded at ₹330.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved +9.3%, year the stock moved -22.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹284.45 – ₹475.55, with the latest close 30.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Bajaj Healthcare Ltd manufactures a wide range of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients and Formulations[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] BHL is focused on development, supply, manufacturing of Amino Acids, Nutritional Supplements and Active Pharma Ingredients for Pharmaceutical, Nutraceuticals and Food industries. It manufactures active pharmaceutical ingredients and formulations in the form of tablets, capsules, powder, etc. for ~550+ clients, exporting bulk drugs to ~62+ countries in Europe, USA, Africa, Australia, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bajaj Healthcare reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 166.00 | 29.00 | 17.00 | 14.00 | 4.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 153.00 | 23.00 | 15.00 | -23.00 | -6.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 161.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 16.00 | 4.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 148.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 3.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 149.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 3.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 154.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 3.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 123.00 | 22.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 3.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 133.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.7% | +12.8% | +14.9% | +12.9% | +11.3% | +30.9% | -0.6% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.6% | +10.0% | -25.0% | +4.2% | +8.0% | +40.9% | +91.7% | +16.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +71.4% | +22.2% | +33.3% | -309.1% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +45.3% | +17.3% | +33.7% | -291.8% | +8.5% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bajaj Healthcare reported sales of ₹611.00 crore (+12.5%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (-60.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 611.00 | 105.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 4.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 543.00 | 82.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 12.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 473.00 | 76.00 | 16.00 | -84.00 | -30.36 |
| Mar 2023 | 646.00 | 112.00 | 17.00 | 43.00 | 15.59 |
| Mar 2022 | 680.00 | 119.00 | 17.00 | 71.00 | 25.87 |
| Mar 2021 | 657.00 | 136.00 | 21.00 | 83.00 | 30.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 410.00 | 48.00 | 12.00 | 25.00 | 9.14 |
| Mar 2019 | 370.00 | 43.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.1% | +10.8% | +60.2% | +3.5% | -5.0% | -26.8% | +14.8% | +12.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.3% | +11.6% | +183.3% | -12.5% | -5.9% | -32.1% | +7.9% | +28.0% |
| Net profit growth | +6.7% | +56.3% | +232.0% | -14.5% | -39.4% | -295.3% | – | -60.0% |
| EPS growth | +7.5% | +54.7% | +229.4% | -14.1% | -39.7% | -294.7% | – | -62.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 21.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bajaj Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bajaj Healthcare jumps on getting DCGI approval to manufacture, market Cenobamate API, Tablets
Bajaj Healthcare gets DCGI approval to manufacture, market Cenobamate API, Tablets
Bajaj Healthcare receives upgrade in credit ratings for bank facilities - Business Standard
Bajaj Healthcare standalone net profit rises 15.81% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bajaj Healthcare standalone net profit rises 15.81% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bajaj Healthcare returns to profit in Q1FY27 as revenue rises - scanx.trade
Bajaj Healthcare surges after secures SEC recommendation for Cenobamate tablets - Business Standard
Bajaj Healthcare secures SEC recommendation for Cenobamate Tablets - scanx.trade
Bajaj Healthcare secures SEC recommendation for Cenobamate tablets - Business Standard
Bajaj Healthcare Q4 FY26 Results: Revenue Up 12.6%, PAT from Continuing Ops Rises 27.1% - scanx.trade
Bajaj Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹330.60 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bajaj Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 65.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.12. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Bajaj Healthcare is ₹508.95 and the 52-week low is ₹272.45.
The market capitalisation of Bajaj Healthcare is about ₹1,159.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bajaj Healthcare reported sales of ₹166.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bajaj Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.59% of Bajaj Healthcare.
Bajaj Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.