Bafna Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹426.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +43.5%, three months the stock moved +229.1%, year the stock moved +152.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.15 – ₹433.50, with the latest close 1.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Bafna Pharmaceuticals Ltd manufactures finished pharmaceutical formulations[1]
Product Profile:[1][2][3] Company is manufacturing over 336 licensed pharmaceutical formulations and has globally registered 78 of its products viz. Afenac-p Tab, Afenac-th Tab, finished solid oral and liquid oral dosage forms of Betalactam and Non – Betalactam and Cephalosporin products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bafna Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹26.58 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-97.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 26.58 | 0.89 | 3.35 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 42.24 | 3.55 | 8.40 | 2.75 | 1.16 |
| Dec 2025 | 38.29 | 3.05 | 7.97 | 1.84 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.47 | 4.28 | 12.07 | 3.12 | 1.32 |
| Jun 2025 | 34.62 | 5.07 | 14.64 | 3.39 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.06 | 3.11 | 7.96 | 1.31 | 0.55 |
| Dec 2024 | 33.19 | 3.06 | 9.22 | 0.95 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 40.32 | 3.79 | 9.40 | 2.62 | 1.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.9% | +16.7% | -5.7% | +4.0% | -12.0% | +15.4% | +8.1% | -23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.5% | – | +7.6% | +319.0% | +12.9% | -0.3% | +14.1% | -82.4% |
| Net profit growth | +5.6% | – | -10.3% | – | +19.1% | +93.7% | +109.9% | -97.6% |
| EPS growth | +5.7% | – | -11.3% | – | +18.9% | +95.0% | +110.9% | -97.9% |
| OPM % | 9.4% | 9.2% | 8.0% | 14.6% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 3.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bafna Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹151.00 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+175.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 151.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 4.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 146.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 152.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 115.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 85.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2021 | 71.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 2.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 42.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | -25.00 | -106.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 44.00 | -13.00 | -30.00 | -20.00 | -8.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.3% | -4.5% | +69.0% | +19.7% | +35.3% | +32.2% | -3.9% | +3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +900.0% | +20.0% | +33.3% | -31.3% | +0.0% | +45.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -16.7% | +120.0% | -36.4% | -42.9% | +175.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -10.2% | +116.7% | -35.1% | -43.7% | +168.0% |
| OPM % | -30.0% | 3.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bafna Pharmaceuticals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Bafna Pharmaceuticals standalone net profit declines 97.64% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Bafna Pharmaceuticals promoter confirms no share encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Bafna Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹426.35 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bafna Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 101.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 46.53. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Bafna Pharmaceuticals is ₹335.50 and the 52-week low is ₹95.00.
The market capitalisation of Bafna Pharmaceuticals is about ₹793.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bafna Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹26.58 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-97.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bafna Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Bafna Pharmaceuticals.
Bafna Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.