Axtel Industries last traded at ₹418.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -10.0%, year the stock moved -11.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹379.45 – ₹497.70, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Axtel Industries Ltd manufactures custom-designed food processing plants and machinery as per client's requirements[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL specializes in engineering process systems for the food industry, offering solutions for the entire food processing value chain, from raw ingredients to final processing stages.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Axtel Industries reported sales of ₹32.31 crore (+18.7%) and net profit of ₹1.96 crore (+3.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 32.31 | 2.53 | 7.83 | 1.96 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 70.57 | 15.17 | 21.50 | 11.16 | 6.91 |
| Dec 2025 | 58.63 | 10.82 | 18.45 | 7.98 | 4.94 |
| Sep 2025 | 67.34 | 13.18 | 19.57 | 10.12 | 6.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 27.22 | 1.52 | 5.58 | 1.90 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.61 | 4.52 | 12.02 | 4.76 | 2.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 40.41 | 4.96 | 12.27 | 3.26 | 2.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 55.84 | 8.88 | 15.90 | 5.90 | 3.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.6% | -24.9% | -27.9% | -39.1% | +20.6% | +45.1% | +87.6% | +18.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.5% | -60.9% | -41.5% | -72.3% | +48.4% | +118.1% | +235.6% | +66.4% |
| Net profit growth | -50.5% | -66.0% | -10.4% | -53.8% | +71.5% | +144.8% | +134.5% | +3.2% |
| EPS growth | -50.5% | -65.9% | -10.3% | -53.5% | +71.5% | +144.6% | +134.2% | +2.5% |
| OPM % | 15.9% | 12.3% | 12.0% | 5.6% | 19.6% | 18.5% | 21.5% | 7.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Axtel Industries reported sales of ₹224.00 crore (+25.1%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+72.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 224.00 | 41.00 | 18.00 | 31.00 | 19.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 179.00 | 24.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 11.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 223.00 | 44.00 | 20.00 | 32.00 | 19.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 180.00 | 23.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 10.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 144.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 8.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 153.00 | 29.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 13.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 100.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.74 |
| Mar 2019 | 111.00 | 20.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 8.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.4% | -9.9% | +53.0% | -5.9% | +25.0% | +23.9% | -19.7% | +25.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | -30.0% | +107.1% | -41.4% | +35.3% | +91.3% | -45.5% | +70.8% |
| Net profit growth | +116.7% | -15.4% | +90.9% | -33.3% | +21.4% | +88.2% | -43.8% | +72.2% |
| EPS growth | +118.5% | -16.0% | +95.5% | -35.1% | +25.1% | +85.7% | -43.9% | +72.8% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 20.0% | 13.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Axtel Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Axtel Industries Limited Schedules Board Meeting for May 7, 2026 to Review Q4 FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Axtel Industries Limited Schedules Board Meeting for May 7, 2026 to Review Q4 FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Axtel Industries Limited Schedules Board Meeting for May 7, 2026 to Review Q4 FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Axtel Industries shares were last quoted at ₹418.00 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Axtel Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.51. The industry P/E is 38.01.
The 52-week high of Axtel Industries is ₹527.90 and the 52-week low is ₹335.00.
The market capitalisation of Axtel Industries is about ₹697.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Axtel Industries reported sales of ₹32.31 crore (+18.7%) and net profit of ₹1.96 crore (+3.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Axtel Industries has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.95% of Axtel Industries.
Axtel Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z