Atvo Enterprises last traded at ₹36.52 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.5%, three months the stock moved +46.0%, year the stock moved +100.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12.69 – ₹45.40, with the latest close 19.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Vandana Knitwear Ltd (Formerly known as Trendy Knitwear Ltd) manufactures and sells garments.
Product Profile:[1] Socks, shirts, sweaters, readymade garments, hosiery goods and various textile fabrics. It is also engaged in commission and investment activities and exports.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atvo Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.87 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.87 | 0.06 | 6.90 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.69 | 0.07 | 2.60 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.56 | -0.09 | -5.77 | 0.07 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.32 | -0.14 | -10.61 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.80 | 0.07 | 8.75 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.53 | -0.20 | -13.07 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.19 | -0.25 | -21.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.79 | -0.01 | -1.27 | 0.04 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.2% | +120.4% | -12.6% | -14.9% | +67.1% | +31.1% | +75.8% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +50.0% | -25.0% | +250.0% | +150.0% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | -100.0% |
| OPM % | -1.3% | -21.0% | -13.1% | 8.8% | -10.6% | -5.8% | 2.6% | 6.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Atvo Enterprises reported sales of ₹5.98 crore (+34.4%) and net profit of ₹0.21 crore (+90.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.98 | -0.47 | -7.86 | 0.21 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.45 | -0.54 | -12.13 | 0.11 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.71 | -0.49 | -13.21 | 0.10 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.18 | -0.52 | -16.35 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.72 | -0.34 | -12.50 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.03 | -0.10 | -333.33 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.30 | -0.17 | -56.67 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.84 | -0.17 | -9.24 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +206.7% | -83.7% | -90.0% | +8966.7% | +16.9% | +16.7% | +19.9% | +34.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -288.9% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -97.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +62.5% | -23.1% | +10.0% | +90.9% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | -9.2% | -56.7% | -333.3% | -12.5% | -16.4% | -13.2% | -12.1% | -7.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Atvo Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Atvo Enterprises reports Profit after tax of Rs 0.45 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
ATVO Enterprises Cancels Board Meeting Scheduled for May 11, 2026; New Date to Be Announced - scanx.trade
ATVO Enterprises Cancels Board Meeting Scheduled for May 11, 2026; New Date to Be Announced - scanx.trade
Atvo Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹36.52 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Atvo Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2,025.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 36.82. The industry P/E is 24.79.
The 52-week high of Atvo Enterprises is ₹45.89 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00.
The market capitalisation of Atvo Enterprises is about ₹433.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atvo Enterprises reported sales of ₹0.87 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Atvo Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.80% of Atvo Enterprises.
Atvo Enterprises belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.