ATV Projects India last traded at ₹1.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -96.0%, three months the stock moved -96.6%, year the stock moved -97.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.00 – ₹43.49, with the latest close 97.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, ATV Projects Ltd in the business of rendering Project Management and Engineering Services, Project supplies and for executing jobs for various industries[1]
Business Area The Co. undertakes project construction and implementation for sugar as well as non-sugar industries. It manufactures critical equipment like energy-efficient mills and bagasse-fired boilers for the sugar industry and spherical tanks for storage of LPG, Pressure Vessels, Horton Spheres, Heat- exchangers, reactors catering to industries like Chemical and Petrochemicals, Fertilizer, Power, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ATV Projects India reported sales of ₹20.62 crore (+35.1%) and net profit of ₹2.03 crore (+1.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 20.62 | 2.35 | 11.40 | 2.03 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.10 | 2.37 | 11.79 | 2.06 | 0.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.35 | 1.88 | 10.25 | 1.61 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.95 | 1.72 | 12.33 | 1.47 | 0.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 15.26 | 2.22 | 14.55 | 2.01 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.78 | 2.23 | 12.54 | 2.57 | 0.48 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.67 | 1.86 | 11.87 | 1.67 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 17.28 | 1.75 | 10.13 | 1.56 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.6% | +33.6% | -7.4% | -23.0% | -19.3% | +17.1% | +13.0% | +35.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.9% | +26.5% | +25.3% | +20.0% | -1.7% | +1.1% | +6.3% | +5.9% |
| Net profit growth | -7.7% | +36.9% | +69.1% | +25.6% | -5.8% | -3.6% | -19.8% | +1.0% |
| EPS growth | -9.4% | +34.8% | +65.5% | +26.7% | -3.4% | -3.2% | -18.7% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 11.9% | 12.5% | 14.6% | 12.3% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 11.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ATV Projects India reported sales of ₹67.65 crore (-4.1%) and net profit of ₹7.16 crore (-3.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 67.65 | 8.18 | 12.09 | 7.16 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.57 | 7.70 | 10.91 | 7.40 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.53 | 7.46 | 12.12 | 6.46 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 47.80 | 4.86 | 10.17 | 5.08 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 32.50 | 3.02 | 9.29 | 8.00 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 33.81 | 3.58 | 10.59 | 6.91 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 37.74 | 3.67 | 9.72 | 2.45 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 40.84 | 2.94 | 7.20 | -3.64 | -0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -24.9% | -7.6% | -10.4% | -3.9% | +47.1% | +28.7% | +14.7% | -4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +108.5% | +24.8% | -2.5% | -15.6% | +60.9% | +53.5% | +3.2% | +6.2% |
| Net profit growth | -109.5% | – | +182.0% | +15.8% | -36.5% | +27.2% | +14.6% | -3.2% |
| EPS growth | -109.5% | – | +182.6% | +16.2% | -36.4% | +27.1% | +13.9% | -2.9% |
| OPM % | 7.2% | 9.7% | 10.6% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 12.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ATV Projects India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ATV Projects India standalone net profit declines 19.84% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
ATV Projects India standalone net profit declines 19.84% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
India approves over $750 million in projects for electronic component manufacturing - The Economic Times
Centre clears 29 PLI projects, including India’s rare earth magnet unit worth Rs 700 crore - Moneycontrol.com
Ceigall India stock ends 4% higher after securing ₹1,369 crore solar PPA projects; still down 31% from IPO price
Ceigall India wins Ludhiana street projects worth ₹207 crore
ATV Projects India shares were last quoted at ₹1.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ATV Projects India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.52. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of ATV Projects India is ₹44.40 and the 52-week low is ₹20.10.
The market capitalisation of ATV Projects India is about ₹113.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ATV Projects India reported sales of ₹20.62 crore (+35.1%) and net profit of ₹2.03 crore (+1.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ATV Projects India has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 26.82% of ATV Projects India.
ATV Projects India belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z