Atam Valves last traded at ₹53.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.6%, three months the stock moved -27.9%, year the stock moved -39.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹50.39 – ₹102.63, with the latest close 47.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Atam Valves Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Valves and fittings, steam traps and strainers.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AVL is a part of AMCO Industries. It is a manufacturer of industrial and plumbing valves and fittings, catering to various industries. The company produces a wide range of valves, including Gate, Globe, and Ball, designed to withstand extreme temperatures (-192°C to 550°C) and high pressures (up to 10,000 psi). Currently, the company has 500+ products which it distributes through 700+ Dealers to 300+ Clients
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atam Valves reported sales of ₹12.29 crore (-0.6%) and net profit of ₹0.64 crore (-48.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.29 | 1.08 | 8.79 | 0.64 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 13.10 | 1.59 | 12.14 | 0.86 | 0.75 |
| Dec 2025 | 10.41 | -0.35 | -3.36 | -0.58 | -0.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.41 | 1.60 | 14.02 | 0.90 | 0.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.37 | 2.08 | 16.81 | 1.24 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.71 | 3.32 | 22.57 | 2.13 | 1.86 |
| Dec 2024 | 17.38 | 2.55 | 14.67 | 1.58 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.92 | 2.62 | 15.48 | 1.66 | 1.45 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.6% | +42.6% | -14.7% | +7.8% | -32.6% | -40.1% | -10.9% | -0.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.1% | +33.5% | -16.8% | +40.5% | -38.9% | -113.7% | -52.1% | -48.1% |
| Net profit growth | +25.8% | +59.6% | -20.5% | +33.3% | -45.8% | -136.7% | -59.6% | -48.4% |
| EPS growth | +16.0% | +60.5% | -20.5% | +33.3% | -45.5% | -137.0% | -59.7% | -48.1% |
| OPM % | 15.5% | 14.7% | 22.6% | 16.8% | 14.0% | -3.4% | 12.1% | 8.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Atam Valves reported sales of ₹47.29 crore (-21.8%) and net profit of ₹2.42 crore (-61.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 47.29 | 4.93 | 10.43 | 2.42 | 2.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 60.50 | 9.96 | 16.46 | 6.30 | 5.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 52.60 | 9.79 | 18.61 | 5.83 | 5.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 49.01 | 10.91 | 22.26 | 7.67 | 7.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.33 | 3.15 | 15.49 | 1.37 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 18.33 | 2.40 | 13.09 | 0.87 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.29 | 1.86 | 11.42 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 18.34 | 2.52 | 13.74 | 0.65 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.0% | -11.2% | +12.5% | +10.9% | +141.1% | +7.3% | +15.0% | -21.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.6% | -26.2% | +29.0% | +31.3% | +246.3% | -10.3% | +1.7% | -50.5% |
| Net profit growth | +27.5% | -93.8% | +2075.0% | +57.5% | +459.9% | -24.0% | +8.1% | -61.6% |
| EPS growth | +27.1% | -93.5% | +1400.0% | +57.1% | +340.6% | -30.0% | +8.1% | -61.6% |
| OPM % | 13.7% | 11.4% | 13.1% | 15.5% | 22.3% | 18.6% | 16.5% | 10.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Atam Valves.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Atam Valves approves director re-appointments, related party transactions - scanx.trade
Atam Valves Share Price Fall 4% As Q2 FY26 Earnings Show Mixed Trend
Atam Valves Share Price Fall 4% As Q2 FY26 Earnings Show Mixed Trend
Atam Valves shares were last quoted at ₹53.50 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Atam Valves has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.66. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Atam Valves is ₹110.97 and the 52-week low is ₹48.21.
The market capitalisation of Atam Valves is about ₹64.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atam Valves reported sales of ₹12.29 crore (-0.6%) and net profit of ₹0.64 crore (-48.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Atam Valves has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -31.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.29% of Atam Valves.
Atam Valves belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z