AstraZeneca Pharma last traded at ₹5,924.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.5%, three months the stock moved -34.1%, year the stock moved -33.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5,730.40 – ₹9,535.45, with the latest close 37.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
AstraZeneca Pharma India Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacture, distribution and marketing of pharmaceutical products.[1]
Part of AstraZeneca UK plc The company is promoted by AstraZeneca plc, a multinational pharmaceutical and biotechnology company headquartered in England. It has a diverse portfolio in various disease areas and has been successful in developing and manufacturing the Oxford-AstraZeneca COVID-19 vaccine. AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals AB holds 75% of the company's shareholding.[1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AstraZeneca Pharma reported sales of ₹683.00 crore (+29.8%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-32.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 683.00 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 38.00 | 15.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 579.00 | 61.00 | 11.00 | 45.00 | 17.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 612.00 | 45.00 | 7.00 | 33.00 | 13.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 559.00 | 75.00 | 13.00 | 54.00 | 21.69 |
| Jun 2025 | 526.00 | 81.00 | 15.00 | 56.00 | 22.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 480.00 | 86.00 | 18.00 | 58.00 | 23.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 440.00 | 77.00 | 17.00 | 31.00 | 12.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 408.00 | 53.00 | 13.00 | 38.00 | 15.37 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.2% | +43.8% | +25.3% | +35.6% | +37.0% | +39.1% | +20.6% | +29.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +413.3% | +75.5% | +113.2% | +41.5% | -41.6% | -29.1% | -39.5% |
| Net profit growth | -26.9% | +93.8% | +48.7% | – | +42.1% | +6.5% | -22.4% | -32.1% |
| EPS growth | -26.6% | +95.3% | +47.6% | – | +41.1% | +5.7% | -23.0% | -32.1% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), AstraZeneca Pharma reported sales of ₹2,276.00 crore (+32.6%) and net profit of ₹188.00 crore (+62.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,276 | 262.00 | 12.00 | 188.00 | 75.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,716 | 254.00 | 15.00 | 116.00 | 46.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,296 | 184.00 | 14.00 | 162.00 | 64.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,003 | 165.00 | 16.00 | 99.00 | 39.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 806.00 | 86.00 | 11.00 | 62.00 | 24.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 814.00 | 135.00 | 17.00 | 93.00 | 37.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 832.00 | 121.00 | 15.00 | 72.00 | 28.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 728.00 | 71.00 | 10.00 | 54.00 | 21.78 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.5% | +14.3% | -2.2% | -1.0% | +24.4% | +29.2% | +32.4% | +32.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.3% | +70.4% | +11.6% | -36.3% | +91.9% | +11.5% | +38.0% | +3.1% |
| Net profit growth | +107.7% | +33.3% | +29.2% | -33.3% | +59.7% | +63.6% | -28.4% | +62.1% |
| EPS growth | +110.2% | +32.6% | +29.2% | -34.0% | +61.2% | +62.6% | -28.3% | +62.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for AstraZeneca Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AstraZeneca Pharma India accepts resignation of Dr. Sandeep Arora - scanx.trade
AstraZeneca Pharma Approves ₹36 Dividend; Shares Fall 0.78%
Astrazeneca Pharma India standalone net profit declines 32.06% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
AstraZeneca Pharma India Q1 Profit Drops to Rs 37.93 Cr
AstraZeneca Pharma rises on getting CDSCO nod to market Enhertu for additional indication
AstraZeneca Pharma gets CDSCO nod to market Enhertu for additional indication
AstraZeneca Pharma gets CDSCO nod to market Enhertu for additional indication - Business Standard
AstraZeneca Pharma faces ₹148.66 Cr NPPA demand for Symbicort overcharging - scanx.trade
AstraZeneca Pharma India gets CDSCO nod for additional Fasenra indication - Business Standard
Q4 Results: AstraZeneca Pharma Shares Down 7% Profit Drops Despite Strong Revenue Growth
AstraZeneca Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹5,924.50 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
AstraZeneca Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 92.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 17.26. The industry P/E is 52.82.
The 52-week high of AstraZeneca Pharma is ₹9,850.00 and the 52-week low is ₹6,267.25.
The market capitalisation of AstraZeneca Pharma is about ₹15,718.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), AstraZeneca Pharma reported sales of ₹683.00 crore (+29.8%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (-32.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, AstraZeneca Pharma has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of AstraZeneca Pharma.
AstraZeneca Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.