Aspire Innovative Advertising last traded at ₹14.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.0%, three months the stock moved -3.0%, year the stock moved -31.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.70 – ₹20.70, with the latest close 30.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2017, Aspire & Innovative Advertising Ltd manufacturing and sale of electronic equipment, home appliances etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) AIAL is in the business of trading of consumer durables like kitchen appliances, home appliances, white goods, mobile phones and its related accessories, solar products etc. of multiple brands viz. Bajaj, Prestige, Vivo, Samsung, Crompton, Whirlpool, Hindware, Havells, HP, Lenovo, Acer etc. b) Company offers delivery of products in the rural and semi urban areas. c) It provides one platform to bring multiple brands under one umbrella
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aspire Innovative Advertising reported sales of ₹116.00 crore (-44.0%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 116.00 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 2.00 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 60.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 67.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 100.00 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 2.00 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 207.00 | 7.00 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 4.84 |
| Sep 2023 | 177.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.54 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -66.1% | -44.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -80.0% | -85.7% |
| Net profit growth | -75.0% | -60.0% |
| EPS growth | -83.3% | -77.5% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aspire Innovative Advertising reported sales of ₹176.00 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 176.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 167.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 384.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 8.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 346.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 47.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 255.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 39.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 108.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2,280.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 137.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2,000.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.2% | +136.1% | +35.7% | +11.0% | -56.5% | +5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +133.3% | +0.0% | +85.7% | -76.9% | -33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +80.0% | -55.6% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | +14.0% | -98.3% | +21.5% | -82.5% | -69.5% | -34.0% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aspire Innovative Advertising.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Aspire & Innovative Advertising Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance Under SEBI Takeover Regulations - scanx.trade
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance Under SEBI Takeover Regulations - scanx.trade
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance Under SEBI Takeover Regulations - scanx.trade
Aspire & Innovative Advertising Promoters Declare No Share Encumbrance Under SEBI Takeover Regulations - scanx.trade
Aspire Innovative Advertising shares were last quoted at ₹14.50 (-2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aspire Innovative Advertising has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.34. The industry P/E is 28.48.
The 52-week high of Aspire Innovative Advertising is ₹40.00 and the 52-week low is ₹10.20.
The market capitalisation of Aspire Innovative Advertising is about ₹17.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Aspire Innovative Advertising reported sales of ₹116.00 crore (-44.0%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-60.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aspire Innovative Advertising has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, ROCE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.35% of Aspire Innovative Advertising.
Aspire Innovative Advertising belongs to the Logistics sector.