Ashapura Logistics last traded at ₹60.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.1%, three months the stock moved +6.3%, year the stock moved -22.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹54.35 – ₹75.05, with the latest close 20.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Ashapura Logistics Ltd provides end-to-end solutions and services for supply chain management and logistics requirements.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) ALL is in the business of cargo handling and freight forwarding vertical which involves various processes including loading and unloading of goods, and obtaining custom clearances for cargo, stuffing and unstuffing of goods into containers. b) The company can handle various type of cargos including bulk cargo, containerized cargo and Over Dimensional cargo (ODC). c) The centralized freight forwarding team is located in the Registered Office at Ahmedabad, while the operations are supported with strategically located branches in various seaports like Hazira, Mundra, Pipavav, Kandla, JNPT and other ICDs that extend freight forwarding and CHA services to the existing customers. d) It has Pan-India operations through our network of 9 branch offices.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ashapura Logistics reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+41.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 153.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 165.00 | 18.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 5.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 4.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 94.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 4.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 108.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 6.51 |
| Sep 2023 | 91.00 | 13.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | – |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +81.3% | +41.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.5% | -14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -71.1% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ashapura Logistics reported sales of ₹319.00 crore (+38.1%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 319.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 231.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 9.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 199.00 | 27.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 12.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 222.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 227.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | – |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.2% | -10.4% | +16.1% | +38.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.8% | +22.7% | -3.7% | +15.4% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -27.4% | -26.7% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ashapura Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ashapura Logistics promoters hold 92.2 lakh shares, no encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Ashapura Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹60.05 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ashapura Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.58. The industry P/E is 48.35.
The 52-week high of Ashapura Logistics is ₹85.65 and the 52-week low is ₹49.60.
The market capitalisation of Ashapura Logistics is about ₹81.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ashapura Logistics reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (+41.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ashapura Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.03% of Ashapura Logistics.
Ashapura Logistics belongs to the Logistics sector.