Arvind Fashions Limited

Retailing
₹394.20
-2.14%
Prev close ₹402.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Arvind Fashions Limited Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Arvind Fashions Limited →

Arvind Fashions Limited Share Price Chart

Arvind Fashions Limited last traded at ₹394.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.2%, three months the stock moved -17.0%, year the stock moved -30.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹382.45 – ₹520.20, with the latest close 24.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Arvind Fashions Limited

Arvind Fashions Ltd operates in the branded apparels and footwear space. It has a portfolio of several owned and licensed global brands across different segments. [1]

Business Profile[1] Arvind Limited is a leading textile and apparel company that manufactures and distributes fabrics, garments, and advanced materials. The company operates across multiple business verticals, including textiles, denim, advanced materials, and retail.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹5580.58 Cr
52W High₹572.20
52W Low₹366.60
P/E Ratio46.68
P/B Ratio5.75
EPS₹8.94
Dividend Yield0.38%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)9%
Profit Growth (3yr)53%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvind Fashions Limited reported sales of ₹1,278.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+12.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Arvind Fashions Limited quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,278160.0012.0028.000.72
Mar 20261,365189.0014.0066.003.51
Dec 20251,377195.0014.0036.001.91
Sep 20251,418187.0013.0056.002.81
Jun 20251,107133.0012.0025.000.94
Mar 20251,189159.0013.00-72.00-6.99
Dec 20241,203166.0014.0047.002.00
Sep 20241,273162.0013.0045.002.22
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+8.4%+6.9%+8.7%+15.9%+11.4%+14.5%+14.8%+15.4%
Operating profit growth+16.5%+16.1%+17.8%+14.7%+15.4%+17.5%+18.9%+20.3%
Net profit growth+21.6%-27.7%-280.0%+78.6%+24.4%-23.4%–+12.0%
EPS growth+36.2%-47.9%-482.0%+840.0%+26.6%-4.5%–-23.4%
OPM %13.0%14.0%13.0%12.0%13.0%14.0%14.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arvind Fashions Limited reported sales of ₹5,266.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹184.00 crore (+457.6%), compared with the previous year.

Arvind Fashions Limited annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20265,266705.0013.00184.009.17
Mar 20254,620602.0013.0033.00-2.67
Mar 20244,259525.0012.00137.006.06
Mar 20234,069440.0011.0087.002.76
Mar 20223,056192.006.00-237.00-20.19
Mar 20211,9121.000.00-596.00-51.08
Mar 20203,614224.006.00-399.00-35.31
Mar 20194,644294.006.0021.001.48
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.1%-22.2%-47.1%+59.8%+33.1%+4.7%+8.5%+14.0%
Operating profit growth+21.5%-23.8%-99.6%+19100.0%+129.2%+19.3%+14.7%+17.1%
Net profit growth+61.5%-2000.0%–––+57.5%-75.9%+457.6%
EPS growth–-2485.8%–––+119.6%-144.1%–
OPM %6.0%6.0%0.0%6.0%11.0%12.0%13.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding35.10%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Arvind Fashions Limited.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Arvind Fashions Limited today?

Arvind Fashions Limited shares were last quoted at ₹394.20 (-2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Arvind Fashions Limited?

Arvind Fashions Limited has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 46.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.75. The industry P/E is 47.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Arvind Fashions Limited?

The 52-week high of Arvind Fashions Limited is ₹572.20 and the 52-week low is ₹366.60.

What is the market cap of Arvind Fashions Limited?

The market capitalisation of Arvind Fashions Limited is about ₹5,580.58 crore.

How did Arvind Fashions Limited perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arvind Fashions Limited reported sales of ₹1,278.00 crore (+15.4%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+12.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Arvind Fashions Limited a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arvind Fashions Limited has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Arvind Fashions Limited?

Promoters hold about 35.10% of Arvind Fashions Limited.

Which sector does Arvind Fashions Limited belong to?

Arvind Fashions Limited belongs to the Retailing sector.

Other Retailing stocks

All Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Arvind Fashions Limited →