Arnold Holdings last traded at ₹18.79 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.3%, three months the stock moved +35.4%, year the stock moved -19.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.51 – ₹22.61, with the latest close 16.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Arnold Holdings Ltd is in the business of providing loans.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AHL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking financial company. It is engaged in lending to MSME and investment in shares. The co. is primarily providing inter-corporate loans, personal loans, loans against shares and securities, loans against properties, trade financing, bills discounting, and trading in shares & securities. It has a portfolio mix of MSME clientele base and investments in shares.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arnold Holdings reported sales of ₹70.81 crore (+59.3%) and net profit of ₹3.51 crore (+9.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 70.81 | 4.49 | 6.34 | 3.51 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 45.89 | -3.55 | -7.74 | -2.48 | -1.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 38.04 | 2.15 | 5.65 | 1.51 | 0.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.83 | 2.38 | 6.13 | 1.66 | 0.70 |
| Jun 2025 | 44.45 | 4.13 | 9.29 | 3.21 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 45.55 | -8.53 | -18.73 | -5.29 | -2.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 39.25 | 3.68 | 9.38 | 2.94 | 1.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.65 | 3.81 | 7.38 | 2.94 | 1.24 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.5% | -28.8% | -27.8% | -31.6% | -24.8% | -3.1% | +0.7% | +59.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +246.4% | +260.8% | -172.9% | -35.3% | -37.5% | -41.6% | – | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | +180.0% | +286.8% | -182.5% | -32.3% | -43.5% | -48.6% | – | +9.3% |
| EPS growth | +254.3% | +396.0% | -182.6% | -32.2% | -43.5% | -48.4% | – | +9.6% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 9.4% | -18.7% | 9.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% | -7.7% | 6.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arnold Holdings reported sales of ₹167.00 crore (-16.5%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 167.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 200.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 205.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 163.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 119.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 37.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2020 | 24.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 16.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -48.4% | +50.0% | +54.2% | +221.6% | +37.0% | +25.8% | -2.4% | -16.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +700.0% | +37.5% | +72.7% | -42.1% | -54.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -50.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +125.0% | -44.4% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | -30.8% | +477.8% | -55.8% | +117.4% | +154.0% | +192.1% | -39.6% | -17.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 9.0% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arnold Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Arnold Holdings.
Arnold Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹18.79 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arnold Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.72. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Arnold Holdings is ₹24.00 and the 52-week low is ₹10.56.
The market capitalisation of Arnold Holdings is about ₹48.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arnold Holdings reported sales of ₹70.81 crore (+59.3%) and net profit of ₹3.51 crore (+9.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arnold Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 20.28% of Arnold Holdings.
Arnold Holdings belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.