Arex Industries last traded at ₹128.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.3%, three months the stock moved +11.3%, year the stock moved -14.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹97.15 – ₹157.00, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Arex Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing & trading of Woven & Printed Labels.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL manufactures various types of woven labels of Satin and Taffeta quality in white or black warp-base, of different shapes, sizes, and colours depending on the customer’s requirement. It also manufactures print labels. The demand These labels mainly arise from apparel/ ready-made garments and the home textile segment of the textile industry, along with the footwear industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arex Industries reported sales of ₹14.28 crore (+26.7%) and net profit of ₹8.81 crore (+3424.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.28 | 3.36 | 23.53 | 8.81 | 24.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.38 | 1.40 | 11.31 | -0.03 | -0.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 12.99 | 1.52 | 11.70 | 0.26 | 0.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.01 | 2.63 | 20.22 | 1.00 | 2.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 11.27 | 1.70 | 15.08 | 0.25 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.64 | 1.76 | 13.92 | 0.26 | 0.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.20 | 2.58 | 19.55 | 0.98 | 2.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.34 | 1.37 | 11.10 | 0.57 | 1.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.6% | +1.1% | -6.2% | -13.1% | +5.4% | -1.6% | -2.1% | +26.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -42.9% | -26.7% | +33.3% | -31.7% | +92.0% | -41.1% | -20.5% | +97.6% |
| Net profit growth | -26.0% | -33.3% | +766.7% | -69.9% | +75.4% | -73.5% | -111.5% | +3424.0% |
| EPS growth | -19.0% | -26.7% | +800.0% | -67.1% | +75.9% | -73.5% | -111.1% | +3447.8% |
| OPM % | 11.1% | 19.6% | 13.9% | 15.1% | 20.2% | 11.7% | 11.3% | 23.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Arex Industries reported sales of ₹49.64 crore (-2.9%) and net profit of ₹1.48 crore (-43.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 49.64 | 7.26 | 14.63 | 1.48 | 4.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.14 | 8.20 | 16.03 | 2.63 | 6.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 51.01 | 9.08 | 17.80 | 2.54 | 6.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 45.02 | 6.82 | 15.15 | 0.70 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 53.75 | 11.22 | 20.87 | 3.70 | 9.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 40.88 | 6.86 | 16.78 | -1.00 | -2.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 47.17 | 9.28 | 19.67 | 0.88 | 2.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 40.72 | 9.62 | 23.62 | 2.52 | 6.37 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.1% | +15.8% | -13.3% | +31.5% | -16.2% | +13.3% | +0.3% | -2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.7% | -3.5% | -26.1% | +63.6% | -39.2% | +33.1% | -9.7% | -11.5% |
| Net profit growth | -27.0% | -65.1% | -213.6% | – | -81.1% | +262.9% | +3.5% | -43.7% |
| EPS growth | -26.9% | -65.1% | -214.0% | – | -81.1% | +262.7% | +3.4% | -38.1% |
| OPM % | 23.6% | 19.7% | 16.8% | 20.9% | 15.2% | 17.8% | 16.0% | 14.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Arex Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Arex Industries FY26 Results: Net profit drops 44% to ₹148.2 lakh - scanx.trade
Arex Industries reports Profit after tax of Rs 88.08 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Arex Industries confirms full compliance with SEBI regulations for FY26 - scanx.trade
Arex Industries shares were last quoted at ₹128.50 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Arex Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 46.70.
The 52-week high of Arex Industries is ₹157.00 and the 52-week low is ₹95.50.
The market capitalisation of Arex Industries is about ₹44.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Arex Industries reported sales of ₹14.28 crore (+26.7%) and net profit of ₹8.81 crore (+3424.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Arex Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.60% of Arex Industries.
Arex Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.