Anthem Biosciences last traded at ₹885.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved +14.7%, year the stock moved +12.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹587.85 – ₹959.00, with the latest close 7.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Anthem Biosciences Ltd is in the business of providing CRDMO services and the manufacture and sale of specialty ingredients.[1]
Business Overview:[1] ABL is a Contract Research, Development, and Manufacturing Organization with fully integrated operations across the drug discovery, development, and manufacturing value chain. It is among the few companies in India offering capabilities in both New Chemical Entity (NCE) and New Biological Entity (NBE) programs. The company has developed various platforms such as RNA interference (RNAi), Antibody-Drug Conjugates (ADCs), peptides, lipids, and oligonucleotides.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anthem Biosciences reported sales of ₹418.00 crore (-22.6%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (-11.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 418.00 | 151.00 | 36.00 | 120.00 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 611.00 | 267.00 | 44.00 | 190.00 | 3.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 423.00 | 157.00 | 37.00 | 93.00 | 1.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 550.00 | 218.00 | 40.00 | 173.00 | 3.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 540.00 | 191.00 | 35.00 | 136.00 | 2.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 483.00 | 195.00 | 40.00 | 83.00 | 1.48 |
| Dec 2024 | 498.00 | 160.00 | 32.00 | 124.00 | 2.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 525.00 | 195.00 | 37.00 | 162.00 | 2.90 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +59.3% | +4.8% | -15.1% | +26.5% | -22.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.9% | +11.8% | -1.9% | +36.9% | -20.9% |
| Net profit growth | +65.9% | +6.8% | -25.0% | +128.9% | -11.8% |
| EPS growth | +64.6% | +6.6% | -25.7% | +128.4% | -12.0% |
| OPM % | 35.0% | 40.0% | 37.0% | 44.0% | 36.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anthem Biosciences reported sales of ₹2,124.00 crore (+15.1%) and net profit of ₹592.00 crore (+31.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,124 | 834.00 | 39.00 | 592.00 | 10.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,845 | 672.00 | 36.00 | 451.00 | 8.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,419 | 506.00 | 36.00 | 367.00 | 6.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,057 | 431.00 | 41.00 | 385.00 | 6.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,231 | 565.00 | 46.00 | 406.00 | 462.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,103 | 408.00 | 37.00 | 271.00 | 319.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 633.00 | 182.00 | 29.00 | 93.00 | 110.62 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +74.2% | +11.6% | -14.1% | +34.2% | +30.0% | +15.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +124.2% | +38.5% | -23.7% | +17.4% | +32.8% | +24.1% |
| Net profit growth | +191.4% | +49.8% | -5.2% | -4.7% | +22.9% | +31.3% |
| EPS growth | +189.0% | +44.5% | -98.5% | -2.7% | +22.8% | +30.6% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 46.0% | 41.0% | 36.0% | 36.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anthem Biosciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Anthem Biosciences reports Profit after tax of Rs 1020.10 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Anthem Biosciences consolidated net profit declines 11.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Anthem Biosciences consolidated net profit declines 11.67% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Anthem Biosciences shares change hands as Societe Generale, Prudential, among others, buy 3% stake
Societe General, Prudential, others buy 3% stake in Anthem Biosciences for ₹1,275 cr - BusinessLine
Anthem Biosciences shares change hands as Societe Generale, Prudential, among others, buy 3% stake
Societe General, Prudential, Others Buy 3 PC Stake in Anthem Biosciences for Rs 1,275 Cr
Anthem Biosciences Schedules Board Meeting on May 19, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results and Consider Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Anthem BioSciences shares jump 4% as Citi initiates with Buy rating. Check target, upside potential
Anthem Biosciences Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Anthem Biosciences shares were last quoted at ₹885.40 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anthem Biosciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 85.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.57. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Anthem Biosciences is ₹977.00 and the 52-week low is ₹579.45.
The market capitalisation of Anthem Biosciences is about ₹49,242.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anthem Biosciences reported sales of ₹418.00 crore (-22.6%) and net profit of ₹120.00 crore (-11.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anthem Biosciences has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.42% of Anthem Biosciences.
Anthem Biosciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.