Anlon Technology Solutions last traded at ₹790.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +18.8%, three months the stock moved +22.6%, year the stock moved +69.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹336.00 – ₹816.35, with the latest close 3.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd provides engineering services, training, consultancy, advisory, and research development services for the engineering systems, automotive equipment and other related areas[1]
Business Overview:[1] The Company is an engineering services provider and manufacturer of infrastructure maintenance and life-saving equipment, serving the aviation, urban infrastructure, and petrochemical sectors. Its product portfolio includes mobile fire fighting trucks, runway sweeping and rubber removal machines, runway friction testing machines, disabled aircraft recovery kits, baggage handling systems, side loaders, fire blankets, line laser marking equipment, and grass cutting and collection machines, offered in collaboration with global technology partners.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Anlon Technology Solutions reported sales of ₹65.00 crore (+282.4%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 65.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 13.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 8.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 6.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 4.10 |
| Sep 2023 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 3.66 |
| Sep 2022 | 13.00 | 4.00 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 5.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.2% | +55.0% | +127.8% | +282.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +50.0% | +133.3% | +333.3% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +100.0% | +150.0% | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | -29.9% | +72.1% | +118.7% | +229.5% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anlon Technology Solutions reported sales of ₹106.00 crore (+111.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+115.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 106.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 22.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.23 | 9.64 | 19.19 | 6.49 | 10.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 35.02 | 6.32 | 18.05 | 4.52 | 8.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 32.89 | 7.20 | 21.89 | 4.44 | 7.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 19.34 | 3.70 | 19.13 | 2.14 | 2,140.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.35 | 1.28 | 8.92 | 0.74 | 740.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.10 | 0.90 | 5.96 | 0.75 | 750.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 14.64 | 0.33 | 2.25 | 0.66 | 660.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +128.4% | +3.1% | -5.0% | +34.8% | +70.1% | +6.5% | +43.4% | +111.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.3% | +172.7% | +42.2% | +189.1% | +94.6% | -12.2% | +52.5% | +117.8% |
| Net profit growth | +106.3% | +13.6% | -1.3% | +189.2% | +107.5% | +1.8% | +43.6% | +115.7% |
| EPS growth | +106.3% | +13.6% | -1.3% | +189.2% | -99.6% | +1.8% | +28.8% | +113.8% |
| OPM % | 2.3% | 6.0% | 8.9% | 19.1% | 21.9% | 18.1% | 19.2% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anlon Technology Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Brickwork Ratings assigns 'BBB/Stable' rating to credit facilities of Anlon Healthcare - Business Standard
Brickwork Ratings assigns 'BBB/Stable' rating to credit facilities of Anlon Healthcare - Business Standard
Anlon Healthcare consolidated net profit rises 87.61% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Anlon Healthcare consolidated net profit rises 87.61% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Anlon Technology Solutions confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Anlon Technology Solutions confirms no encumbrance on promoter shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
Anlon Technology Receives AMC Contract from Guwahati International Airport
Anlon Technology Solutions Secures ₹15.91 Crore Order from Cochin International Airport Limited - scanx.trade
Anlon Technology Solutions Secures ₹15.91 Crore Order from Cochin International Airport Limited - scanx.trade
Anlon Technology Solutions Secures ₹15.91 Crore Order from Cochin International Airport Limited - scanx.trade
Anlon Technology Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹790.10 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anlon Technology Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.81. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Anlon Technology Solutions is ₹858.10 and the 52-week low is ₹335.00.
The market capitalisation of Anlon Technology Solutions is about ₹494.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Anlon Technology Solutions reported sales of ₹65.00 crore (+282.4%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anlon Technology Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 46.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.69% of Anlon Technology Solutions.
Anlon Technology Solutions belongs to the Engineering sector.