Anlon Healthcare last traded at ₹29.51 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +68.1%, three months the stock moved +110.0%, year the stock moved +133.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.82 – ₹36.50, with the latest close 19.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Anlon Healthcare Limited is a chemical manufacturing company engaged in the manufacturing of Pharma Intermediates and active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs).[1]
Business Profile:[1] Anlon Healthcare is a chemical manufacturing company engaged in: a) Pharmaceutical Intermediates: High-purity intermediates used as raw material/starting material in APIs. b) Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients:: Raw material for finished dosage formulations (tablets, capsules, ointments, syrups, etc.), nutraceuticals, personal care, and veterinary products. c) Custom manufacturing/CDMO: Development and manufacturing of complex and novel chemical compounds, including high-purity chemicals. The company is working on three molecules for two global innovator companies under its CDMO/custom-manufacturing business: - One molecule had entered validation, with commercial supplies targeted from Q3 FY27. - The other 2 were expected to enter validation during Q2 FY27. - Their commercialisation was targeted for Q4 FY27 or Q1 FY28.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anlon Healthcare reported sales of ₹30.98 crore (-7.0%) and net profit of ₹4.80 crore (+35.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 30.98 | 7.46 | 24.08 | 4.80 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 55.42 | 13.91 | 25.10 | 9.79 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.58 | 12.28 | 34.51 | 5.15 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 52.20 | 13.74 | 26.32 | 9.32 | 0.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.30 | 6.24 | 18.74 | 3.55 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.93 | 17.19 | 35.13 | 16.65 | 0.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 9.36 | 0.58 | 6.20 | -2.49 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.17 | 7.52 | 31.11 | 2.59 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.0% | +116.0% | +280.1% | +13.3% | -7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.9% | +82.7% | +2017.2% | -19.1% | +19.6% |
| Net profit growth | -21.8% | +259.8% | – | -41.2% | +35.2% |
| EPS growth | -67.9% | +200.0% | – | -57.1% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 18.7% | 26.3% | 34.5% | 25.1% | 24.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anlon Healthcare reported sales of ₹176.00 crore (+46.7%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 176.00 | 46.00 | 26.00 | 28.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 120.00 | 33.00 | 27.00 | 21.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2024 | 66.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 6.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 113.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 57.00 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 16.00 | -5.00 | -32.00 | -10.00 | -8.53 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +256.3% | +98.2% | -41.6% | +81.8% | +46.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +116.7% | +23.1% | +106.3% | +39.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +66.7% | +110.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +24.5% | -14.7% | -89.9% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Anlon Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Anlon Healthcare approves two new subsidiaries to expand portfolio - scanx.trade
Anlon Healthcare 1:5 Stock Split, 1:1 Bonus Issue Approved; Shares Rise 4.45%
Anlon Healthcare 1:5 Stock Split, 1:1 Bonus Issue Approved; Shares Rise 4.45%
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 67.48% shareholding in Apiqo Organics
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 57% stake in Bizotic Lifescience
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 57% stake in Bizotic Lifescience
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 57% stake in Bizotic Lifescience
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 57% stake in Bizotic Lifescience
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 57% stake in Bizotic Lifescience
Anlon Healthcare to acquire 57% stake in Bizotic Lifescience
Anlon Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹29.51 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Anlon Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Anlon Healthcare is ₹31.62 and the 52-week low is ₹10.28.
The market capitalisation of Anlon Healthcare is about ₹1,680.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anlon Healthcare reported sales of ₹30.98 crore (-7.0%) and net profit of ₹4.80 crore (+35.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anlon Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.68% of Anlon Healthcare.
Anlon Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.