Anjani Synthetics

Textiles & Apparel
₹25.33
-2.46%
Prev close ₹25.97
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Anjani Synthetics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Anjani Synthetics →

Anjani Synthetics Share Price Chart

Anjani Synthetics last traded at ₹25.33 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.5%, three months the stock moved +9.7%, year the stock moved -19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.17 – ₹30.95, with the latest close 18.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Anjani Synthetics

Incorporated in 1984, Anjani Synthetics Ltd is engaged in the business of textile and its related activities.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] ASL is an ISO certified company which is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing, distribution and marketing of textile products. This includes grey fabric processing, printing, bleach, dyes, etc.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹43.10 Cr
52W High₹32.48
52W Low₹20.25
P/E Ratio10.74
P/B Ratio0.48
EPS₹2.72
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)-5%
Profit Growth (3yr)3%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anjani Synthetics reported sales of ₹69.51 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹1.14 crore (+23.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Anjani Synthetics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202669.512.353.381.140.77
Mar 202674.101.732.330.780.53
Dec 202571.662.663.711.110.75
Sep 202574.642.473.310.980.66
Jun 202561.362.363.850.920.62
Mar 202563.031.722.730.330.22
Dec 202464.092.984.651.400.95
Sep 202453.092.604.901.060.72
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-26.5%+7.4%-1.4%+39.3%+40.6%+11.8%+17.6%+13.3%
Operating profit growth+6.6%+0.0%+1.8%+12.9%-5.0%-10.7%+0.6%-0.4%
Net profit growth+17.8%+47.4%-80.5%+73.6%-7.5%-20.7%+136.4%+23.9%
EPS growth+18.0%+48.4%-80.9%+72.2%-8.3%-21.1%+140.9%+24.2%
OPM %4.9%4.7%2.7%3.9%3.3%3.7%2.3%3.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Anjani Synthetics reported sales of ₹282.00 crore (+25.9%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.

Anjani Synthetics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026282.009.003.004.002.57
Mar 2025224.009.004.003.002.25
Mar 2024254.009.004.004.002.89
Mar 2023330.0012.004.003.002.36
Mar 2022305.0010.003.004.002.71
Mar 2021266.0010.004.003.001.97
Mar 2020325.0016.005.004.002.42
Mar 2019307.0017.005.003.002.03
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-10.8%+5.9%-18.2%+14.7%+8.2%-23.0%-11.8%+25.9%
Operating profit growth+13.3%-5.9%-37.5%+0.0%+20.0%-25.0%+0.0%+0.0%
Net profit growth+0.0%+33.3%-25.0%+33.3%-25.0%+33.3%-25.0%+33.3%
EPS growth-4.7%+19.2%-18.6%+37.6%-12.9%+22.5%-22.1%+14.2%
OPM %5.0%5.0%4.0%3.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.90%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Anjani Synthetics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Anjani Synthetics.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Anjani Synthetics today?

Anjani Synthetics shares were last quoted at ₹25.33 (-2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Anjani Synthetics?

Anjani Synthetics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.48. The industry P/E is 47.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Anjani Synthetics?

The 52-week high of Anjani Synthetics is ₹32.48 and the 52-week low is ₹20.25.

What is the market cap of Anjani Synthetics?

The market capitalisation of Anjani Synthetics is about ₹43.10 crore.

How did Anjani Synthetics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Anjani Synthetics reported sales of ₹69.51 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹1.14 crore (+23.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Anjani Synthetics a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Anjani Synthetics has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Anjani Synthetics?

Promoters hold about 74.90% of Anjani Synthetics.

Which sector does Anjani Synthetics belong to?

Anjani Synthetics belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Anjani Synthetics →