Amrutanjan Health Care last traded at ₹503.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.7%, three months the stock moved -9.8%, year the stock moved -34.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹487.80 – ₹724.70, with the latest close 30.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
AHCL has been manufacturing ayurvedic balm for pain management since 1893, and is currently managed by the third-generation of promoters. The company is more than 120 years old and is into OTC products in the segments of pain management, women's hygiene, and packaged fruit juice drink. [1]
High Market Share in Modern Trade Amrutanjan has maintained the No. 1 rank in Modern Trade in Head Category with the volume market share of 41.1%* in CY19. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amrutanjan Health Care reported sales of ₹102.97 crore (+9.5%) and net profit of ₹4.37 crore (-47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 102.97 | 6.24 | 6.06 | 4.37 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 149.77 | 25.55 | 17.06 | 16.19 | 5.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 141.04 | 25.17 | 17.85 | 19.45 | 6.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 117.70 | 16.52 | 14.04 | 13.96 | 4.83 |
| Jun 2025 | 94.05 | 8.44 | 8.97 | 8.31 | 2.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 135.41 | 17.70 | 13.07 | 15.18 | 5.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 122.75 | 23.35 | 19.02 | 19.25 | 6.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 109.92 | 13.60 | 12.37 | 11.80 | 4.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.7% | +4.9% | +6.6% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +14.9% | +10.6% | +9.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +98.8% | +8.3% | +9.0% | +137.7% | +21.5% | +7.8% | +44.4% | -26.1% |
| Net profit growth | +72.3% | +10.3% | +11.1% | +79.9% | +18.3% | +1.0% | +6.7% | -47.4% |
| EPS growth | +72.2% | +10.3% | +11.2% | +79.4% | +18.4% | +1.1% | +6.7% | -47.4% |
| OPM % | 12.4% | 19.0% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 17.9% | 17.1% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amrutanjan Health Care reported sales of ₹503.00 crore (+11.3%) and net profit of ₹58.00 crore (+13.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 503.00 | 76.00 | 15.00 | 58.00 | 20.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 452.00 | 58.00 | 13.00 | 51.00 | 17.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 421.00 | 52.00 | 12.00 | 45.00 | 15.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 380.00 | 45.00 | 12.00 | 40.00 | 13.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 406.00 | 80.00 | 20.00 | 67.00 | 22.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 333.00 | 75.00 | 22.00 | 61.00 | 20.93 |
| Mar 2020 | 261.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 25.00 | 8.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 253.00 | 31.00 | 12.00 | 25.00 | 8.39 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.0% | +3.2% | +27.6% | +21.9% | -6.4% | +10.8% | +7.4% | +11.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.7% | +0.0% | +141.9% | +6.7% | -43.8% | +15.6% | +11.5% | +31.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +0.0% | +144.0% | +9.8% | -40.3% | +12.5% | +13.3% | +13.7% |
| EPS growth | +22.7% | +2.3% | +143.9% | +9.8% | -40.7% | +14.1% | +13.1% | +13.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amrutanjan Health Care.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Amrutanjan commissions new greenfield sanitary napkin facility in Telangana
Amrutanjan commissions new greenfield sanitary napkin facility in Telangana
Amrutanjan Health Care standalone net profit rises 6.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrutanjan Health Care standalone net profit rises 6.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrutanjan Health Care standalone net profit rises 6.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrutanjan Health Care standalone net profit rises 6.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrutanjan Health Care standalone net profit rises 6.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrutanjan Health Care standalone net profit rises 6.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Amrutanjan Healthcar reports Profit after tax of Rs 161.94 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Amrutanjan Health Care Reports FY26 Net Profit of INR 5,791.78 Lakhs, Recommends Dividend - scanx.trade
Amrutanjan Health Care shares were last quoted at ₹503.90 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amrutanjan Health Care has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.61. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Amrutanjan Health Care is ₹759.00 and the 52-week low is ₹476.85.
The market capitalisation of Amrutanjan Health Care is about ₹1,463.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amrutanjan Health Care reported sales of ₹102.97 crore (+9.5%) and net profit of ₹4.37 crore (-47.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Amrutanjan Health Care has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.52% of Amrutanjan Health Care.
Amrutanjan Health Care belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.