Amiable Logistics India last traded at ₹70.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.3%, three months the stock moved +2.9%, year the stock moved +1.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.00 – ₹98.50, with the latest close 28.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Amiable Logistics (India) Ltd is in the business of Logistics[1]
Business Overview:[1] ALIL offers services to importers and exporters for the clearance of all types of imports and exports by air and sea, serving as a bridge between trade entities and government authorities like Customs and DGFT.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Amiable Logistics India reported sales of ₹10.45 crore (-14.6%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (-30.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10.45 | 0.32 | 3.06 | 0.47 | 2.69 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.56 | 0.08 | 0.93 | 0.49 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 9.13 | -0.22 | -2.41 | 0.10 | 0.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.40 | 0.57 | 4.25 | 0.68 | 3.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 12.23 | 0.90 | 7.36 | 0.68 | 3.89 |
| Sep 2023 | 12.18 | 0.58 | 4.76 | 0.66 | 3.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 16.03 | 0.32 | 2.00 | 0.43 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2022 | 13.43 | 0.70 | 5.21 | 0.65 | 5.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.2% | -43.0% | -29.7% | -14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -18.6% | -168.8% | -86.2% | -64.4% |
| Net profit growth | +4.6% | -76.7% | -25.8% | -30.9% |
| EPS growth | -27.7% | -76.8% | -25.9% | -30.8% |
| OPM % | 4.3% | -2.4% | 0.9% | 3.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amiable Logistics India reported sales of ₹19.02 crore (-15.6%) and net profit of ₹0.96 crore (+23.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 19.02 | 0.40 | 2.10 | 0.96 | 5.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.53 | 0.35 | 1.55 | 0.78 | 4.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 24.36 | 1.56 | 6.40 | 1.34 | 7.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 29.46 | 1.18 | 4.01 | 1.08 | 6.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 17.04 | 0.49 | 2.88 | 0.48 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2021 | 13.76 | 0.26 | 1.89 | 0.28 | 13.90 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.82 | 0.11 | 0.70 | 0.21 | 103.96 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.0% | +23.8% | +72.9% | -17.3% | -7.5% | -15.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +136.4% | +88.5% | +140.8% | +32.2% | -77.6% | +14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +71.4% | +125.0% | +24.1% | -41.8% | +23.1% |
| EPS growth | -86.6% | -71.4% | +55.7% | +24.1% | -41.9% | +23.1% |
| OPM % | 1.9% | 2.9% | 4.0% | 6.4% | 1.6% | 2.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amiable Logistics India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Amiable Logistics India.
Amiable Logistics India shares were last quoted at ₹70.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amiable Logistics India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.23. The industry P/E is 48.35.
The 52-week high of Amiable Logistics India is ₹110.00 and the 52-week low is ₹52.50.
The market capitalisation of Amiable Logistics India is about ₹12.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Amiable Logistics India reported sales of ₹10.45 crore (-14.6%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (-30.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Amiable Logistics India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.16% of Amiable Logistics India.
Amiable Logistics India belongs to the Logistics sector.