Ameya Precision Engineers last traded at ₹178.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +54.9%, three months the stock moved +60.8%, year the stock moved +75.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹86.50 – ₹178.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Ameya Precision Ltd manufactures Pump and Valve Components and Other Engineering Components used in Valve Industry[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] APL, an ISO 9001:2015 certified manufacturer, produces engineering components such as shafts, stems, overlays, precision trim parts, and assemblies. It is also a One Star Export House and collaborates with audited machining subcontractors to manage customer workloads when needed.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ameya Precision Engineers reported sales of ₹20.01 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹2.71 crore (+47.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.01 | 3.79 | 18.94 | 2.71 | 3.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 20.23 | 3.82 | 18.88 | 2.88 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 19.68 | 3.48 | 17.68 | 2.42 | 3.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.91 | 2.46 | 13.01 | 2.01 | 2.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.98 | 2.81 | 14.81 | 1.84 | 2.45 |
| Sep 2023 | 15.06 | 1.36 | 9.03 | 1.12 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 15.36 | 1.65 | 10.74 | 1.15 | 1.53 |
| Sep 2022 | 13.14 | 1.15 | 8.75 | 0.64 | 0.85 |
| Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.2% | +55.3% | +43.9% | +28.1% | +34.3% | +5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -26.1% | +146.5% | +113.9% | +110.9% | +180.9% | +34.9% |
| Net profit growth | +23.1% | +196.8% | +214.1% | +110.4% | +157.1% | +47.3% |
| EPS growth | -96.7% | +137.9% | +215.3% | +111.1% | +157.7% | +47.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 14.8% | 13.0% | 17.7% | 18.9% | 18.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ameya Precision Engineers reported sales of ₹40.24 crore (+4.3%) and net profit of ₹5.59 crore (+26.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.24 | 7.62 | 18.94 | 5.59 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.59 | 5.93 | 15.37 | 4.43 | 5.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.90 | 4.18 | 12.33 | 2.96 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.47 | 2.90 | 10.19 | 1.85 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 23.64 | 2.98 | 12.61 | 1.52 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.65 | 5.01 | 20.32 | 2.73 | 136.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.40 | 3.97 | 16.97 | 1.80 | 180.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 21.83 | 2.88 | 13.19 | 1.73 | 173.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.2% | +5.3% | -4.1% | +20.4% | +19.1% | +13.8% | +4.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.8% | +26.2% | -40.5% | -2.7% | +44.1% | +41.9% | +28.5% |
| Net profit growth | +4.0% | +51.7% | -44.3% | +21.7% | +60.0% | +49.7% | +26.2% |
| EPS growth | +4.0% | -24.2% | -98.1% | -2.4% | +59.9% | +49.6% | +26.1% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 20.3% | 12.6% | 10.2% | 12.3% | 15.4% | 18.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ameya Precision Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ameya Precision Engineers.
Ameya Precision Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹178.50 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ameya Precision Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.32. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Ameya Precision Engineers is ₹164.95 and the 52-week low is ₹86.00.
The market capitalisation of Ameya Precision Engineers is about ₹109.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ameya Precision Engineers reported sales of ₹20.01 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹2.71 crore (+47.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ameya Precision Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.45% of Ameya Precision Engineers.
Ameya Precision Engineers belongs to the Engineering sector.