Amanta Healthcare last traded at ₹183.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.2%, three months the stock moved +38.0%, year the stock moved +41.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹95.03 – ₹206.65, with the latest close 11.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in December 1994, Amanta Healthcare Limited is a pharmaceutical company that specializes in the development, manufacturing, and marketing of a diverse array of sterile liquid products.[1]
Business Profile:[1][2] Amanta Healthcare is a niche pharmaceutical company specializing in sterile liquid parenteral (injections and infusions) using ABFS and ISBM technologies. It operates across six therapeutic segments: fluid therapy, diluents and injectables, ophthalmic, respiratory solutions, irrigation, and other formulations. As an integrated LVP and SVP manufacturer, its products support critical care in oncology, pediatrics, ICU, and anesthesia. Under its “SteriPort” brand for two-port IV systems, management estimates a 50–60% domestic market share in PP IV bottles.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amanta Healthcare reported sales of ₹68.80 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹3.31 crore (-5.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 68.80 | 14.54 | 21.13 | 3.31 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 76.99 | 14.96 | 19.43 | 5.53 | 1.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 74.49 | 15.36 | 20.62 | 4.63 | 1.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.89 | 14.65 | 20.67 | 1.21 | 0.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 65.31 | 14.90 | 22.81 | 3.51 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 72.06 | 18.96 | 26.31 | 5.96 | 2.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 67.81 | 15.06 | 22.21 | 4.28 | 1.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 66.73 | 13.88 | 20.80 | 2.26 | 0.78 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.1% | +6.2% | +9.9% | +6.8% | +5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.2% | +5.5% | +2.0% | -21.1% | -2.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | -46.5% | +8.2% | -7.2% | -5.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -60.3% | -19.6% | -31.4% | -30.3% |
| OPM % | 22.8% | 20.7% | 20.6% | 19.4% | 21.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Amanta Healthcare reported sales of ₹288.00 crore (+4.7%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 288.00 | 60.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 275.00 | 60.00 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 280.00 | 58.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2023 | 259.00 | 53.00 | 20.00 | -2.00 | -0.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 225.00 | 52.00 | 23.00 | 55.00 | 20.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 171.00 | 38.00 | 22.00 | -22.00 | -8.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 184.00 | 37.00 | 20.00 | -19.00 | -7.03 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.1% | +31.6% | +15.1% | +8.1% | -1.8% | +4.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.7% | +36.8% | +1.9% | +9.4% | +3.4% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -103.6% | – | +150.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -103.8% | – | +169.6% | +5.2% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 23.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Amanta Healthcare.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Amanta Healthcare shareholders approve MD remuneration revision at 31st AGM - scanx.trade
Amanta Healthcare shareholders approve MD remuneration revision at 31st AGM - scanx.trade
Amanta Healthcare touches roof on commencing production at new SteriPort facility
Amanta Healthcare Schedules Board Meeting on May 19, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Amanta Healthcare shares were last quoted at ₹183.95 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Amanta Healthcare has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.23. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Amanta Healthcare is ₹206.65 and the 52-week low is ₹93.10.
The market capitalisation of Amanta Healthcare is about ₹722.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Amanta Healthcare reported sales of ₹68.80 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹3.31 crore (-5.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Amanta Healthcare has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 114.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.80% of Amanta Healthcare.
Amanta Healthcare belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.