Alps Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹3.43
+0%
Prev close ₹3.43
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Alps Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Alps Industries →

Alps Industries Share Price Chart

Alps Industries last traded at ₹3.43 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.3%, three months the stock moved -0.3%, year the stock moved +90.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.84 – ₹3.72, with the latest close 7.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Alps Industries

Incorporated in 1972, Alps Industries Ltd is in the textile business[1]

Business Overview:[1] AIL manufactures home textile products, including bedding, window dressings, decorative pillows and accents, table linen, and kitchen linen. These products are made from vegetable-dyed fabrics, organic cotton, and recycled cotton fabrics.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹13.46 Cr
52W High₹4.07
52W Low₹1.66
P/E Ratio0.32
P/B Ratio0.57
EPS₹10.92
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Alps Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Alps Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.19–-0.19-0.05
Mar 20260.00-1.91–-2.04-0.52
Dec 20250.00-0.34–62.0415.86
Sep 20250.00-0.16–-17.10-4.37
Jun 20250.00-0.27–-16.93-4.33
Mar 20250.00-0.40–-16.26-4.16
Dec 20240.00-0.39–-16.05-4.10
Sep 20240.00-0.12–-15.76-4.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%–––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Alps Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹26.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Alps Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-3.00–26.006.64
Mar 20250.00-1.00–-64.00-16.34
Mar 20242.00-1.00-57.00-56.00-14.38
Mar 202317.00-7.00-42.00-60.00-15.30
Mar 2022302.00-14.00-5.00-83.00-21.19
Mar 2021254.00-19.00-7.00-75.00-19.16
Mar 2020313.00-56.00-18.00-113.00-28.70
Mar 2019371.002.001.00-63.00-16.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+2.2%-15.6%-18.8%+18.9%-94.4%-88.2%-100.0%–
Operating profit growth–-2900.0%––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %1.0%-18.0%-7.0%-5.0%-42.0%-57.0%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding22.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Alps Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Alps Industries's current stock price?

Alps Industries shares were last quoted at ₹3.43 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Alps Industries?

Alps Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.32 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.57. The industry P/E is 34.54.

What is the 52-week high and low of Alps Industries?

The 52-week high of Alps Industries is ₹4.07 and the 52-week low is ₹1.66.

What is the market cap of Alps Industries?

The market capitalisation of Alps Industries is about ₹13.46 crore.

How did Alps Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Alps Industries reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.19 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Alps Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Alps Industries has 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Alps Industries?

Promoters hold about 22.21% of Alps Industries.

Which sector does Alps Industries belong to?

Alps Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Alps Industries →