Alphalogic Industries last traded at ₹138.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.4%, three months the stock moved -19.0%, year the stock moved +0.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹101.10 – ₹185.60, with the latest close 25.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Alphalogic Industries Ltd is in the business of Commerce, Trade & Distribution. It also offers Trade related services[1]
Business Overview:[1] AIL is an ISO 14001:2015 and BIFMA certified storage solution manufacturing company. It designs and builds modern custom industrial storage and warehouse racking solution
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Alphalogic Industries reported sales of ₹20.17 crore (-27.5%) and net profit of ₹2.81 crore (+126.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20.17 | 3.03 | 15.02 | 2.81 | 2.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 24.91 | 2.68 | 10.76 | 2.57 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.87 | 1.14 | 4.98 | 1.09 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 39.50 | 2.02 | 5.11 | 1.83 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.81 | 1.40 | 5.03 | 1.24 | 1.22 |
| Sep 2023 | 19.73 | 1.40 | 7.10 | 1.11 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.86 | 2.14 | 18.04 | 1.49 | 24.83 |
| Sep 2022 | 6.16 | 1.06 | 17.21 | 0.70 | 17.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +541.2% | +92.8% | +26.3% | -27.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +90.6% | -46.7% | +91.4% | +116.4% |
| Net profit growth | +161.4% | -26.8% | +131.5% | +126.6% |
| EPS growth | -89.7% | -95.7% | +131.2% | +126.2% |
| OPM % | 5.1% | 5.0% | 10.8% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Alphalogic Industries reported sales of ₹45.08 crore (-27.7%) and net profit of ₹5.39 crore (+84.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 45.08 | 5.73 | 12.71 | 5.39 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 62.37 | 3.15 | 5.05 | 2.93 | 2.88 |
| Mar 2024 | 47.54 | 2.73 | 5.74 | 2.35 | 2.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.01 | 3.19 | 17.71 | 2.19 | 36.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 7.84 | 0.73 | 9.31 | 0.31 | 7.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.22 | 0.17 | 5.28 | 0.08 | 4.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +143.5% | +129.7% | +164.0% | +31.2% | -27.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +329.4% | +337.0% | -14.4% | +15.4% | +81.9% |
| Net profit growth | +287.5% | +606.5% | +7.3% | +24.7% | +84.0% |
| EPS growth | +93.8% | +371.0% | -93.7% | +24.7% | +83.7% |
| OPM % | 9.3% | 17.7% | 5.7% | 5.1% | 12.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Alphalogic Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Alphalogic Industries declares AGM voting results; all resolutions pass - scanx.trade
Alphalogic Industries Schedules Board Meeting on May 21, 2026 to Approve Annual Audited Financials - scanx.trade
Alphalogic Industries wins order of Rs 2.61 cr from Blinkit - Business Standard
Alphalogic Industries wins order of Rs 2.61 cr from Blinkit - Business Standard
Alphalogic Industries wins order of Rs 2.61 cr from Blinkit - Business Standard
Alphalogic Industries wins order of Rs 2.61 cr from Blinkit - Business Standard
Alphalogic Industries shares were last quoted at ₹138.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Alphalogic Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.84 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.48. The industry P/E is 38.01.
The 52-week high of Alphalogic Industries is ₹187.00 and the 52-week low is ₹91.10.
The market capitalisation of Alphalogic Industries is about ₹150.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Alphalogic Industries reported sales of ₹20.17 crore (-27.5%) and net profit of ₹2.81 crore (+126.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Alphalogic Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.81% of Alphalogic Industries.
Alphalogic Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z