Ajanta Soya last traded at ₹20.29 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved -15.2%, year the stock moved -44.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.93 – ₹34.24, with the latest close 40.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Ajanta Soya Ltd manufactures Vanaspati Oil and Refined Oil[1]
Business Overview:[1] ASL manufactures Vanaspati and cooking oil with applications in Speciality Fats like biscuits, puffs, pastries, etc. It also offers its products as food ingredients to food manufacturers and food service industry
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ajanta Soya reported sales of ₹330.40 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹7.83 crore (+339.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 330.40 | 10.65 | 3.22 | 7.83 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2026 | 336.92 | 1.02 | 0.30 | -1.19 | -0.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 311.75 | 3.12 | 1.00 | 2.52 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 346.93 | 7.94 | 2.29 | 5.27 | 0.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 312.08 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 1.78 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 388.39 | 6.08 | 1.57 | 5.02 | 0.62 |
| Dec 2024 | 365.52 | 11.88 | 3.25 | 9.83 | 1.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 303.89 | 10.98 | 3.61 | 7.92 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.8% | +44.1% | +61.8% | +14.7% | +14.2% | -14.7% | -13.3% | +5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +1642.9% | +494.0% | +126.9% | -97.7% | -27.7% | -73.7% | -83.2% | +8775.0% |
| Net profit growth | +571.2% | +370.3% | +86.6% | -59.3% | -33.5% | -74.4% | -123.7% | +339.9% |
| EPS growth | +553.3% | +369.2% | +87.9% | -59.3% | -33.7% | -74.6% | -124.2% | +340.9% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 3.3% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 2.3% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ajanta Soya reported sales of ₹1,308.00 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-70.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,308 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,330 | 34.00 | 3.00 | 27.00 | 3.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,022 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,236 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,345 | 48.00 | 4.00 | 42.00 | 5.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 931.00 | 36.00 | 4.00 | 25.00 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2020 | 760.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 695.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +100.9% | +9.4% | +22.5% | +44.5% | -8.1% | -17.3% | +30.1% | -1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +700.0% | +125.0% | +33.3% | -87.5% | -50.0% | +1033.3% | -64.7% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +150.0% | +68.0% | -95.2% | +100.0% | +575.0% | -70.4% |
| EPS growth | -141.7% | – | +155.7% | +67.9% | -94.7% | +78.6% | +574.0% | -69.1% |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ajanta Soya.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ajanta Soya Schedules Board Meeting on May 30, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Ajanta Soya shares were last quoted at ₹20.29 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ajanta Soya has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Ajanta Soya is ₹37.69 and the 52-week low is ₹16.00.
The market capitalisation of Ajanta Soya is about ₹178.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ajanta Soya reported sales of ₹330.40 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹7.83 crore (+339.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ajanta Soya has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 90.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.80% of Ajanta Soya.
Ajanta Soya belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z