Ahlada Engineers last traded at ₹36.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.0%, three months the stock moved -7.5%, year the stock moved -39.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.84 – ₹59.72, with the latest close 38.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Ahlada Engineers Ltd manufactures steel doors, windows, and clean room equipment.[1]
Business Overview:[1] AEL manufactures steel doors and steel windows (steel frame) for the residential and commercial segment, and green chalkboards, dual desks, purified drinking water systems, and reverse osmosis plants for the government-run schools in Andhra Pradesh.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ahlada Engineers reported sales of ₹24.03 crore (-12.1%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-70.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.03 | 3.26 | 13.57 | 0.17 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 25.65 | 1.80 | 7.02 | -1.04 | -0.80 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.20 | 4.08 | 16.86 | 0.20 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.66 | 3.81 | 16.10 | 0.32 | 0.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 27.33 | 4.44 | 16.25 | 0.58 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.37 | 4.75 | 12.38 | 0.97 | 0.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 93.63 | 16.15 | 17.25 | 2.73 | 2.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 26.12 | 4.66 | 17.84 | 0.52 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -63.6% | +135.1% | -65.0% | -34.1% | -9.4% | -74.2% | -33.2% | -12.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -43.9% | +96.2% | -66.0% | -32.5% | -18.2% | -74.7% | -62.1% | -26.6% |
| Net profit growth | -81.0% | +2.6% | -85.2% | -69.0% | -38.5% | -92.7% | -207.2% | -70.7% |
| EPS growth | -81.1% | +2.4% | -85.2% | -69.0% | -37.5% | -92.9% | -206.7% | -71.1% |
| OPM % | 17.8% | 17.3% | 12.4% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 16.9% | 7.0% | 13.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ahlada Engineers reported sales of ₹101.00 crore (-23.5%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 101.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 132.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 2.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 259.00 | 36.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 10.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 158.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 3.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 152.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 4.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 159.00 | 30.00 | 19.00 | 10.00 | 7.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 110.00 | 25.00 | 23.00 | 8.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 207.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 8.80 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.3% | -46.9% | +44.5% | -4.4% | +3.9% | +63.9% | -49.0% | -23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.9% | -26.5% | +20.0% | -10.0% | -7.4% | +44.0% | -41.7% | -33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +37.5% | -27.3% | +25.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +180.0% | -71.4% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | -4.6% | -32.2% | +32.2% | -49.2% | -1.7% | +168.0% | -72.8% | -95.1% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 23.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ahlada Engineers .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ahlada Engineers approves auditor appointment and director re-appointments - scanx.trade
Ahlada Engineers approves auditor appointment and director re-appointments - scanx.trade
Ahlada Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹36.70 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ahlada Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -230.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 42.52.
The 52-week high of Ahlada Engineers is ₹67.95 and the 52-week low is ₹31.22.
The market capitalisation of Ahlada Engineers is about ₹50.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ahlada Engineers reported sales of ₹24.03 crore (-12.1%) and net profit of ₹0.17 crore (-70.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ahlada Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of -67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.30% of Ahlada Engineers .
Ahlada Engineers belongs to the Engineering sector.