Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) last traded at ₹47.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.3%, three months the stock moved -10.0%, year the stock moved -20.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹46.91 – ₹61.85, with the latest close 22.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Advani Hotels and Resorts India Ltd is in the business of hoteliering
Business Overview:[1] AHRIL owns and operates the Caravela Beach Resort, Goa; an independent, 201-key, 5-Star Deluxe golf resort on the Arabian Sea, designed by the world-famous architects WATG The Caravela is located on a 23-acre estate with a 275-meter long beach-front at Varca Beach, South Goa. It is surrounded by landscaped gardens and a golf course designed by the international landscape architect, Belt Collins.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) reported sales of ₹21.02 crore (+5.5%) and net profit of ₹1.39 crore (-40.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21.02 | 1.65 | 7.85 | 1.39 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 35.51 | 15.66 | 44.10 | 11.71 | 1.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 36.09 | 14.76 | 40.90 | 10.78 | 1.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.19 | -1.22 | -8.03 | -0.98 | -0.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 19.92 | 2.96 | 14.86 | 2.35 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.51 | 15.11 | 45.09 | 11.47 | 1.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 35.14 | 15.85 | 45.11 | 11.92 | 1.29 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.71 | -1.00 | -5.98 | -0.56 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.1% | +8.8% | +2.9% | -9.7% | -9.1% | +2.7% | +6.0% | +5.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -370.3% | +23.7% | +5.6% | -36.3% | – | -6.9% | +3.6% | -44.3% |
| Net profit growth | -224.4% | +28.0% | +8.3% | -34.9% | – | -9.6% | +2.1% | -40.9% |
| EPS growth | -220.0% | +27.7% | +7.8% | -35.9% | – | -9.3% | +2.4% | -40.0% |
| OPM % | -6.0% | 45.1% | 45.1% | 14.9% | -8.0% | 40.9% | 44.1% | 7.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (-7.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 32.00 | 30.00 | 24.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 35.00 | 32.00 | 26.00 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 105.00 | 34.00 | 32.00 | 25.00 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 99.00 | 39.00 | 40.00 | 29.00 | 3.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 51.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.00 | -3.00 | -10.00 | -4.00 | -0.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 70.00 | 17.00 | 24.00 | 11.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 70.00 | 16.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | +0.0% | -61.4% | +88.9% | +94.1% | +6.1% | +1.9% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.7% | +6.3% | -117.6% | – | +254.5% | -12.8% | +2.9% | -8.6% |
| Net profit growth | +22.2% | +0.0% | -136.4% | – | +314.3% | -13.8% | +4.0% | -7.7% |
| EPS growth | +32.3% | -0.8% | -136.1% | – | +342.9% | -12.9% | +5.9% | -9.8% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 24.0% | -10.0% | 21.0% | 40.0% | 32.0% | 32.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Advani Hotels and Resorts (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Advani Hotels and Resorts (India).
Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) shares were last quoted at ₹47.90 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) is ₹66.50 and the 52-week low is ₹46.83.
The market capitalisation of Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) is about ₹443.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) reported sales of ₹21.02 crore (+5.5%) and net profit of ₹1.39 crore (-40.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.24% of Advani Hotels and Resorts (India).
Advani Hotels and Resorts (India) belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z