Ad Manum Finance last traded at ₹52.44 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved -13.6%, year the stock moved -25.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.00 – ₹73.48, with the latest close 28.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Ad-Manum Ltd is in the business of Wind Power Generation and Finance.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] AML is registered as a Category B, non-systematically important non deposit taking non-banking financial company, which is in the business of lending and the Power Generation business (Windmill) as a part of its expansion into renewable energy.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ad Manum Finance reported sales of ₹4.63 crore (+45.1%) and net profit of ₹2.63 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.63 | 3.65 | 78.83 | 2.63 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.53 | 4.58 | 101.10 | 3.78 | 5.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.38 | 1.54 | 45.56 | 1.31 | 1.75 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.59 | 2.22 | 85.71 | 1.20 | 1.60 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.19 | 2.73 | 85.58 | 4.38 | 5.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.29 | 2.63 | 79.94 | 2.16 | 2.88 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.55 | 2.94 | 82.82 | 2.36 | 3.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.66 | 2.78 | 75.96 | 2.61 | 3.48 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.9% | +55.7% | -29.7% | +13.9% | -29.2% | -4.8% | +37.7% | +45.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.5% | +40.7% | -24.2% | +14.2% | -20.1% | -47.6% | +74.1% | +33.7% |
| Net profit growth | +91.9% | +63.9% | -47.2% | +147.5% | -54.0% | -44.5% | +75.0% | -40.0% |
| EPS growth | +92.3% | +64.1% | -47.2% | +147.5% | -54.0% | -44.4% | +75.0% | -39.9% |
| OPM % | 76.0% | 82.8% | 79.9% | 85.6% | 85.7% | 45.6% | 101.1% | 78.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ad Manum Finance reported sales of ₹14.00 crore (+5.3%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+23.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 81.00 | 11.00 | 14.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.30 | 11.93 | 89.70 | 8.90 | 11.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.15 | 9.87 | 88.52 | 7.70 | 10.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.19 | 7.22 | 78.56 | 5.02 | 6.69 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.83 | 3.07 | 34.77 | 2.43 | 3.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.41 | 5.40 | 57.39 | 2.73 | 3.64 |
| Mar 2020 | 9.93 | 8.13 | 81.87 | 1.84 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.97 | 6.20 | 62.19 | -0.50 | -0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -32.9% | -0.4% | -5.2% | -6.2% | +4.1% | +21.3% | +19.3% | +5.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.9% | +31.1% | -33.6% | -43.1% | +135.2% | +36.7% | +20.9% | -7.8% |
| Net profit growth | -132.3% | – | +48.4% | -11.0% | +106.6% | +53.4% | +15.6% | +23.6% |
| EPS growth | -132.4% | – | +48.6% | -11.0% | +106.5% | +53.5% | +15.6% | +19.9% |
| OPM % | 62.2% | 81.9% | 57.4% | 34.8% | 78.6% | 88.5% | 89.7% | 81.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ad Manum Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AD Manum Finance standalone net profit declines 39.95% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
AD Manum Finance standalone net profit rises 75.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ad Manum Finance shares were last quoted at ₹52.44 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ad Manum Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Ad Manum Finance is ₹74.98 and the 52-week low is ₹42.20.
The market capitalisation of Ad Manum Finance is about ₹37.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ad Manum Finance reported sales of ₹4.63 crore (+45.1%) and net profit of ₹2.63 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ad Manum Finance has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.30% of Ad Manum Finance.
Ad Manum Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.