Accuracy Shipping last traded at ₹4.13 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved -29.5%, year the stock moved -42.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.55 – ₹6.68, with the latest close 38.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Accuracy Shipping Ltd is involved in providing third party logistics solutions.[1]
Business Overview:[1] ASL is a Gujarat based company which provides customised and end-to-end logistics solutions and services including transportation, distribution, freight forwarding, clearing and forwarding services, custom house clearance, warehousing and other value added services.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Accuracy Shipping reported sales of ₹140.81 crore (-12.9%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (-17.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 140.81 | 6.71 | 4.77 | 0.34 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 160.85 | 10.89 | 6.77 | 2.08 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 157.54 | 6.52 | 4.14 | 0.69 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 190.50 | 6.79 | 3.56 | 0.60 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 161.69 | 5.23 | 3.23 | 0.41 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 236.50 | 7.13 | 3.01 | 0.77 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 254.24 | 7.36 | 2.89 | 0.97 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 253.15 | 6.64 | 2.62 | 0.44 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.1% | +35.6% | +38.0% | -20.0% | -24.7% | -38.0% | -32.0% | -12.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +171.0% | +66.5% | -50.6% | -41.7% | +2.3% | -11.4% | +52.7% | +28.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -91.6% | -83.5% | +36.4% | -28.9% | +170.1% | -17.1% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -91.8% | -81.3% | +33.3% | -16.7% | +180.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 2.6% | 2.9% | 3.0% | 3.2% | 3.6% | 4.1% | 6.8% | 4.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Accuracy Shipping reported sales of ₹671.00 crore (-28.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 671.00 | 29.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 942.00 | 30.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 705.00 | 24.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 875.00 | 35.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 818.00 | 47.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 365.00 | 30.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 344.00 | 28.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 339.00 | 25.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.1% | +1.5% | +6.1% | +124.1% | +7.0% | -19.4% | +33.6% | -28.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.8% | +12.0% | +7.1% | +56.7% | -25.5% | -31.4% | +25.0% | -3.3% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | -50.0% | +125.0% | +100.0% | -55.6% | -100.0% | – | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | -48.0% | -50.9% | +119.2% | +108.8% | -55.5% | -94.3% | +900.0% | -13.3% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Accuracy Shipping.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Accuracy Shipping soars as its arm secures LoI for setting up CFS at Kandla
Accuracy Shipping receives LoI for proposed Container Freight Station at Kandla, Gujarat - Business Standard
Accuracy Shipping accepts resignation of Independent Director - scanx.trade
Accuracy Shipping Ltd Reports Mixed Quarterly Results Amid Revenue Decline
Accuracy Shipping Ltd Locks at Upper Circuit With 5% Gain — Buyers Queue, Sellers Absent
Accuracy Shipping Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Accuracy Shipping Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Accuracy Shipping Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Google Introduces TurboQuant: A New Compression Algorithm that Reduces LLM Key-Value Cache Memory by 6x and Delivers Up to 8x Speedup, All with Zero Accuracy Loss - MarkTechPost
Accuracy Shipping shares were last quoted at ₹4.13 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Accuracy Shipping has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.52. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of Accuracy Shipping is ₹7.92 and the 52-week low is ₹3.33.
The market capitalisation of Accuracy Shipping is about ₹65.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Accuracy Shipping reported sales of ₹140.81 crore (-12.9%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (-17.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Accuracy Shipping has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.69% of Accuracy Shipping.
Accuracy Shipping belongs to the Logistics sector.