Aastamangalam Finance

Finance - NBFC
₹26.25
+7.63%
Prev close ₹24.39
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Aastamangalam Finance Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Aastamangalam Finance →

Aastamangalam Finance Share Price Chart

Aastamangalam Finance last traded at ₹26.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.7%, three months the stock moved -24.2%, year the stock moved -37.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.22 – ₹48.02, with the latest close 45.3% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Aastamangalam Finance

Incorporated in 1985, Aastamangalam Finance Ltd (formerly Upasana Finance Ltd) is engaged in the business of Lending.

Business Overview:[1][2] The Company is registered with RBI as Non-Deposittaking Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC-ND) and holds a valid certificate of Registration. It is classified as NBFC - Loan Company.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹45.34 Cr
52W High₹51
52W Low₹27.80
P/E Ratio5.06
P/B Ratio0.53
EPS₹5.77
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)72%
Profit Growth (3yr)87%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aastamangalam Finance reported sales of ₹4.27 crore (-9.3%) and net profit of ₹2.50 crore (-16.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Aastamangalam Finance quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20264.273.3578.452.501.61
Mar 20265.312.8854.242.161.39
Dec 20253.542.5672.321.911.23
Sep 20253.623.3291.712.381.53
Jun 20254.713.9984.712.991.92
Mar 20254.301.6037.210.250.16
Dec 20244.253.4280.472.561.65
Sep 20243.963.1379.042.501.56
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+178.9%+88.1%+94.6%+64.1%-8.6%-16.7%+23.5%-9.3%
Operating profit growth+566.0%+94.3%+0.6%+79.7%+6.1%-25.1%+80.0%-16.0%
Net profit growth+594.4%+95.4%-79.0%+79.0%-4.8%-25.4%+764.0%-16.4%
EPS growth+609.1%+101.2%-78.4%+84.6%-1.9%-25.5%+768.8%-16.1%
OPM %79.0%80.5%37.2%84.7%91.7%72.3%54.2%78.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aastamangalam Finance reported sales of ₹17.17 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹9.44 crore (+14.0%), compared with the previous year.

Aastamangalam Finance annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202617.1712.7474.209.446.08
Mar 202515.2712.5482.128.285.33
Mar 20247.036.4792.033.602.25
Mar 20233.353.1092.541.451.88
Mar 20221.260.2721.430.130.17
Mar 20210.610.5488.520.480.62
Mar 20201.290.118.530.030.04
Mar 20191.060.6460.380.440.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-1.9%+21.7%-52.7%+106.6%+165.9%+109.9%+117.2%+12.4%
Operating profit growth+64.1%-82.8%+390.9%-50.0%+1048.1%+108.7%+93.8%+1.6%
Net profit growth+57.1%-93.2%+1500.0%-72.9%+1015.4%+148.3%+130.0%+14.0%
EPS growth+58.3%-93.0%+1450.0%-72.6%+1005.9%+19.7%+136.9%+14.1%
OPM %60.4%8.5%88.5%21.4%92.5%92.0%82.1%74.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding28.49%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Aastamangalam Finance.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Aastamangalam Finance today?

Aastamangalam Finance shares were last quoted at ₹26.25 (+7.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Aastamangalam Finance?

Aastamangalam Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 24.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Aastamangalam Finance?

The 52-week high of Aastamangalam Finance is ₹51.00 and the 52-week low is ₹27.80.

What is the market cap of Aastamangalam Finance?

The market capitalisation of Aastamangalam Finance is about ₹45.34 crore.

How did Aastamangalam Finance perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aastamangalam Finance reported sales of ₹4.27 crore (-9.3%) and net profit of ₹2.50 crore (-16.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Aastamangalam Finance a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aastamangalam Finance has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 87.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Aastamangalam Finance?

Promoters hold about 28.49% of Aastamangalam Finance.

Which sector does Aastamangalam Finance belong to?

Aastamangalam Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Aastamangalam Finance →