Aartech Solonics last traded at ₹46.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved +4.2%, year the stock moved -18.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.87 – ₹62.12, with the latest close 24.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1982, Aartech Solonics Ltd is a manufacturer of Electrical Machinery and Apparatus N.E.C.
Business Overview[1] Aartech Solonics, established in 1982, specializes in advanced energy applications with a focus on R&D-driven products like Bus Transfer Systems, Control Relay Panels, and Ultracapacitors. Serving 15 industries across 20 countries, the company balances product and project revenues, emphasizing innovation, sustainability, and defense modernization.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aartech Solonics reported sales of ₹7.29 crore (+68.0%) and net profit of ₹1.55 crore (+146.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7.29 | 0.89 | 12.21 | 1.55 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.46 | 1.45 | 8.30 | 0.61 | 0.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.38 | 2.34 | 31.71 | 0.58 | 0.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 11.70 | 2.39 | 20.43 | 2.15 | 0.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.34 | -0.09 | -2.07 | 0.63 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.55 | -1.98 | -18.77 | -1.63 | -0.53 |
| Dec 2024 | 9.78 | 1.09 | 11.15 | 1.84 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 9.41 | 1.00 | 10.63 | 1.51 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.0% | +33.2% | +5.7% | -34.3% | +24.3% | -24.5% | +65.5% | +68.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +1566.7% | – | -480.8% | – | +139.0% | +114.7% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +235.6% | +211.9% | – | -39.4% | +42.4% | -68.5% | – | +146.0% |
| EPS growth | +242.9% | +205.3% | – | -9.1% | +41.7% | -67.2% | – | +63.3% |
| OPM % | 10.6% | 11.2% | -18.8% | -2.1% | 20.4% | 31.7% | 8.3% | 12.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aartech Solonics reported sales of ₹40.88 crore (+12.5%) and net profit of ₹3.97 crore (+43.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.88 | 6.14 | 15.02 | 3.97 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 36.35 | -0.21 | -0.58 | 2.76 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 32.74 | 0.48 | 1.47 | 1.32 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.69 | 1.29 | 5.95 | 1.42 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.34 | 2.53 | 15.48 | 2.80 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 10.96 | 0.50 | 4.56 | 0.26 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.10 | -0.02 | -0.20 | -0.19 | -0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 14.04 | 0.33 | 2.35 | 0.51 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.4% | -28.1% | +8.5% | +49.1% | +32.7% | +50.9% | +11.0% | +12.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +135.7% | -106.1% | – | +406.0% | -49.0% | -62.8% | -143.8% | – |
| Net profit growth | -32.9% | -137.3% | – | +976.9% | -49.3% | -7.0% | +109.1% | +43.8% |
| EPS growth | -52.9% | -137.5% | – | +1000.0% | -48.9% | -6.7% | +104.8% | +47.7% |
| OPM % | 2.4% | -0.2% | 4.6% | 15.5% | 6.0% | 1.5% | -0.6% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aartech Solonics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Aartech Solonics gains after bagging Rs 1-cr order from Zero Systems - Business Standard
Aartech Solonics gains after bagging Rs 1-cr order from Zero Systems - Business Standard
Aartech Solonics shines on bagging purchase order worth Rs 1.26 crore
Aartech Solonics bags purchase order worth Rs 1.26 crore
Aartech Solonics shares were last quoted at ₹46.75 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aartech Solonics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.26 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.42. The industry P/E is 29.48.
The 52-week high of Aartech Solonics is ₹64.50 and the 52-week low is ₹34.00.
The market capitalisation of Aartech Solonics is about ₹161.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aartech Solonics reported sales of ₹7.29 crore (+68.0%) and net profit of ₹1.55 crore (+146.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aartech Solonics has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 52.75% of Aartech Solonics.
Aartech Solonics belongs to the Electronics - Components sector.