Aaron Industries last traded at ₹131.37 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved +5.9%, year the stock moved -34.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.68 – ₹204.19, with the latest close 35.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, Aaron Industries Ltd manufactures Elevators and Elevators parts and Stainless -Steel press plates[1]
Business Overview:[1] The Company specializes in manufacturing elevator cabins, automatic door systems and cabin safety frames. It caters to residential and commercial projects, with a focus on design, quality and functionality, and also operates a stainless steel polishing facility.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aaron Industries reported sales of ₹24.44 crore (+27.0%) and net profit of ₹2.56 crore (+141.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.44 | 4.94 | 20.21 | 2.56 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.33 | 5.08 | 18.59 | 2.32 | 1.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 23.20 | 4.84 | 20.86 | 2.02 | 0.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.24 | 4.12 | 18.53 | 1.39 | 0.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 19.24 | 3.66 | 19.02 | 1.06 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.11 | 5.04 | 20.90 | 2.75 | 1.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.33 | 3.27 | 17.84 | 1.80 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.29 | 3.21 | 17.55 | 1.82 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.6% | +25.4% | +26.4% | +11.9% | +21.6% | +26.6% | +13.4% | +27.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +47.9% | +29.8% | +38.8% | +10.9% | +28.3% | +48.0% | +0.8% | +35.0% |
| Net profit growth | +51.7% | +50.0% | +18.0% | -43.3% | -23.6% | +12.2% | -15.6% | +141.5% |
| EPS growth | +52.6% | +50.9% | +18.9% | -42.7% | -24.1% | +11.6% | -15.9% | +139.2% |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 17.8% | 20.9% | 19.0% | 18.5% | 20.9% | 18.6% | 20.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aaron Industries reported sales of ₹92.01 crore (+18.1%) and net profit of ₹6.80 crore (-17.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 92.01 | 17.69 | 19.23 | 6.80 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 77.93 | 14.84 | 19.04 | 8.24 | 7.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.23 | 11.12 | 17.59 | 6.33 | 6.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 55.85 | 9.54 | 17.08 | 5.40 | 5.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 37.74 | 5.86 | 15.53 | 3.71 | 3.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.96 | 3.47 | 13.90 | 1.93 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.40 | 3.07 | 14.35 | 1.34 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2019 | 17.55 | 2.04 | 11.62 | 1.06 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +49.1% | +21.9% | +16.6% | +51.2% | +48.0% | +13.2% | +23.2% | +18.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.8% | +50.5% | +13.0% | +68.9% | +62.8% | +16.6% | +33.5% | +19.2% |
| Net profit growth | +14.0% | +26.4% | +44.0% | +92.2% | +45.6% | +17.2% | +30.2% | -17.5% |
| EPS growth | -54.3% | +26.4% | +43.3% | +92.2% | +45.8% | +12.3% | +30.3% | -58.7% |
| OPM % | 11.6% | 14.4% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 17.1% | 17.6% | 19.0% | 19.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aaron Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Aaron Industries standalone net profit rises 141.51% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Aaron Industries Limited Publishes Newspaper Advertisement of Audited Standalone Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Aaron Industries shares were last quoted at ₹131.37 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aaron Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.08. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of Aaron Industries is ₹228.00 and the 52-week low is ₹106.80.
The market capitalisation of Aaron Industries is about ₹259.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aaron Industries reported sales of ₹24.44 crore (+27.0%) and net profit of ₹2.56 crore (+141.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aaron Industries has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.07% of Aaron Industries.
Aaron Industries belongs to the Engineering sector.