Aamcol Tools last traded at ₹179.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.7%, three months the stock moved +50.7%, year the stock moved +12.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹99.90 – ₹195.20, with the latest close 7.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1968, Jainex Aamcol Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of Gear Hobs and Cutting tools[1]
Business Overview:[1] JAL is a manufacturer of gear hobs and special cutting tools, inspection tools & precision accessories under the brand Aamcol
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aamcol Tools reported sales of ₹7.53 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹0.48 crore (+6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7.53 | 1.12 | 14.87 | 0.48 | 2.14 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.72 | 1.28 | 16.58 | 0.52 | 2.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.83 | 0.60 | 8.78 | 0.06 | 0.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.65 | 0.81 | 14.34 | 0.35 | 1.59 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.51 | 0.88 | 13.52 | 0.45 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.93 | 0.08 | 1.35 | -0.07 | -0.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.58 | 0.26 | 3.95 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.48 | 0.34 | 6.20 | 0.08 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.8% | +32.1% | -3.1% | +12.2% | +3.1% | +3.8% | +30.2% | +15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -44.3% | +116.7% | -88.6% | +27.5% | +138.2% | +130.8% | +1500.0% | +27.3% |
| Net profit growth | -76.5% | – | -122.6% | +36.4% | +337.5% | +500.0% | – | +6.7% |
| EPS growth | -76.8% | – | -122.7% | +36.7% | +341.7% | +440.0% | – | +4.4% |
| OPM % | 6.2% | 4.0% | 1.4% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 8.8% | 16.6% | 14.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Aamcol Tools reported sales of ₹26.71 crore (+12.3%) and net profit of ₹1.39 crore (+308.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 26.71 | 3.57 | 13.37 | 1.39 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.79 | 1.37 | 5.76 | 0.34 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 20.94 | 1.78 | 8.50 | 0.50 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.24 | 3.01 | 14.87 | 1.25 | 8.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.77 | 3.62 | 19.29 | 1.45 | 9.69 |
| Mar 2021 | 12.00 | 1.64 | 13.67 | 0.12 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 13.67 | 0.94 | 6.88 | -0.30 | -2.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 17.54 | 2.78 | 15.85 | 0.61 | 4.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.7% | -22.1% | -12.2% | +56.4% | +7.8% | +3.5% | +13.6% | +12.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.4% | -66.2% | +74.5% | +120.7% | -16.9% | -40.9% | -23.0% | +160.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | -149.2% | – | +1108.3% | -13.8% | -60.0% | -32.0% | +308.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -149.0% | – | +1111.3% | -13.8% | -60.0% | -32.0% | +172.7% |
| OPM % | 15.9% | 6.9% | 13.7% | 19.3% | 14.9% | 8.5% | 5.8% | 13.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Aamcol Tools.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Aamcol Tools.
Aamcol Tools shares were last quoted at ₹179.90 (+3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Aamcol Tools has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.49. The industry P/E is 35.69.
The 52-week high of Aamcol Tools is ₹198.00 and the 52-week low is ₹95.55.
The market capitalisation of Aamcol Tools is about ₹44.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Aamcol Tools reported sales of ₹7.53 crore (+15.7%) and net profit of ₹0.48 crore (+6.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Aamcol Tools has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.98% of Aamcol Tools.
Aamcol Tools belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z