Zuari Industries

Fertilizers
₹276.80
+3.05%
Prev close ₹268.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Zuari Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Zuari Industries →

Zuari Industries Share Price Chart

Zuari Industries last traded at ₹276.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.1%, three months the stock moved +8.4%, year the stock moved -4.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹217.85 – ₹345.70, with the latest close 19.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Zuari Industries

Incorporated in 1967, Zuari Industries Ltd is in the business of real estate, investment services, engineering services, management services, manufacturing and trading of furniture, manufacturing and sale of sugar and its by products, ethanol and generation of power.[1]

Business Overview:[1] ZIL is a part of the Adventz group. It is the holding company of the group and, apart from having financial investments in the group’s operating entities, it also has SPE and real estate segments under it.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹863.21 Cr
52W High₹396
52W Low₹210.30
P/E Ratio8.03
P/B Ratio0.25
EPS₹36.08
Dividend Yield0.35%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)3%
Profit Growth (3yr)-28%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zuari Industries reported sales of ₹311.93 crore (+21.2%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Zuari Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026311.9314.184.550.050.20
Mar 2026283.5630.2210.66-31.61-10.41
Dec 2025262.63-7.72-2.94-26.43-8.69
Sep 2025241.1710.824.49164.2955.34
Jun 2025257.4625.249.80-0.480.02
Mar 2025272.2627.6010.14-20.75-6.95
Dec 2024235.06-7.12-3.03-25.24-8.31
Sep 2024237.293.941.66-14.77-4.84
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-11.7%+103.1%+3.8%+14.1%+1.6%+11.7%+4.2%+21.2%
Operating profit growth––-77.2%+2.2%+174.6%–+9.5%-43.8%
Net profit growth–-103.5%-132.7%–––––
EPS growth–-103.4%-132.6%––––+900.0%
OPM %1.7%-3.0%10.1%9.8%4.5%-2.9%10.7%4.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zuari Industries reported sales of ₹1,045.00 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹106.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Zuari Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,04571.007.00106.0036.25
Mar 2025970.0049.005.00-94.00-31.30
Mar 2024838.0052.006.00713.00239.72
Mar 2023955.0028.003.00309.00104.30
Mar 2022722.0012.002.00-35.00-12.19
Mar 2021834.00-9.00-1.00-98.00-29.20
Mar 2020771.00-260.00-34.00-396.00-124.81
Mar 2019774.00-131.00-17.00-148.00-43.68
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+40.7%-0.4%+8.2%-13.4%+32.3%-12.3%+15.8%+7.7%
Operating profit growth––––+133.3%+85.7%-5.8%+44.9%
Net profit growth–––––+130.7%-113.2%–
EPS growth–––––+129.8%-113.1%–
OPM %-17.0%-34.0%-1.0%2.0%3.0%6.0%5.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.71%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Zuari Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Zuari Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Zuari Industries's current stock price?

Zuari Industries shares were last quoted at ₹276.80 (+3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Zuari Industries?

Zuari Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.25. The industry P/E is 23.65.

What is the 52-week high and low of Zuari Industries?

The 52-week high of Zuari Industries is ₹396.00 and the 52-week low is ₹210.30.

What is the market cap of Zuari Industries?

The market capitalisation of Zuari Industries is about ₹863.21 crore.

How did Zuari Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zuari Industries reported sales of ₹311.93 crore (+21.2%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Zuari Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zuari Industries has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Zuari Industries?

Promoters hold about 56.71% of Zuari Industries.

Which sector does Zuari Industries belong to?

Zuari Industries belongs to the Fertilizers sector.

Other Fertilizers stocks

All Fertilizers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Zuari Industries →