Coromandel International last traded at ₹1,675.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.8%, three months the stock moved -9.3%, year the stock moved -25.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,675.20 – ₹2,382.10, with the latest close 29.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Business Segments [1] a) Nutrient and Other Allied Business (88% in FY26 vs 90% in FY25):: i) Fertilizers: [2] [3] [4] [5] It manufactures NPK, DAP, SSP, MOP, and urea. It is India's 2nd-largest manufacturer and marketer of phosphatic fertilizers, the largest manufacturer and marketer of SSP, the largest private-sector NPK player, and a pioneering leader in the Nano DAP segment. It also holds a 35% share in the unique products segment and a 17.5% market share on a consumption basis.
Business Segments 1) Crop Nutrition (89% in Q1 FY25 vs 87% in FY22): [1] [2] This segment includes products like:
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Coromandel International reported sales of ₹8,165.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹382.00 crore (-23.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8,165 | 756.00 | 9.00 | 382.00 | 12.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,004 | 488.00 | 8.00 | 115.00 | 4.74 |
| Dec 2025 | 8,779 | 800.00 | 9.00 | 488.00 | 17.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 9,654 | 1,147 | 12.00 | 793.00 | 27.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 7,042 | 782.00 | 11.00 | 502.00 | 17.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,988 | 409.00 | 8.00 | 578.00 | 19.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 6,935 | 713.00 | 10.00 | 508.00 | 17.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 7,433 | 962.00 | 13.00 | 659.00 | 22.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.4% | +26.9% | +27.5% | +48.9% | +29.9% | +26.6% | +20.4% | +15.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.8% | +104.3% | +55.5% | +59.6% | +19.2% | +12.2% | +19.3% | -3.3% |
| Net profit growth | -12.7% | +122.8% | +252.4% | +62.5% | +20.3% | -3.9% | -80.1% | -23.9% |
| EPS growth | -12.3% | +121.3% | +260.9% | +62.2% | +21.1% | -1.3% | -75.9% | -24.6% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Coromandel International reported sales of ₹31,480.00 crore (+30.7%) and net profit of ₹1,898.00 crore (-7.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 31,480 | 3,216 | 10.00 | 1,898 | 66.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 24,085 | 2,577 | 11.00 | 2,055 | 70.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 22,058 | 2,380 | 11.00 | 1,641 | 55.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 29,628 | 2,902 | 10.00 | 2,013 | 68.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 19,111 | 2,156 | 11.00 | 1,528 | 52.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 14,182 | 1,989 | 14.00 | 1,329 | 45.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 13,137 | 1,737 | 13.00 | 1,065 | 36.36 |
| Mar 2019 | 13,225 | 1,450 | 11.00 | 720.00 | 24.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.3% | -0.7% | +8.0% | +34.8% | +55.0% | -25.6% | +9.2% | +30.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.0% | +19.8% | +14.5% | +8.4% | +34.6% | -18.0% | +8.3% | +24.8% |
| Net profit growth | +4.2% | +47.9% | +24.8% | +15.0% | +31.7% | -18.5% | +25.2% | -7.6% |
| EPS growth | +4.2% | +47.6% | +24.6% | +15.0% | +31.5% | -18.5% | +25.7% | -5.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Coromandel International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Coromandel International’s arm inaugurates new manufacturing facility in Tamil Nadu
Coromandel International shares were last quoted at ₹1,675.20 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Coromandel International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.66 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 108.12. The industry P/E is 16.82.
The 52-week high of Coromandel International is ₹2,496.10 and the 52-week low is ₹1,709.50.
The market capitalisation of Coromandel International is about ₹57,995.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Coromandel International reported sales of ₹8,165.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹382.00 crore (-23.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 56.35% of Coromandel International.
Coromandel International belongs to the Fertilizers sector.