Zuari Agro Chemicals last traded at ₹206.92 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.8%, three months the stock moved -8.0%, year the stock moved -24.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹192.50 – ₹337.55, with the latest close 38.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1967, Zuari Agro Chemicals Ltd manufactures, trades and markets chemical fertilizers and fertilizer products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ZACL is the flagship company of Adventz Group. It is also the holding company for the other agri-business operations of the Adventz Group. Company is a single-window agricultural solution provider and manufacturer of high-quality complex fertilizers of various grades along with micro nutrients and speciality fertilizers. Company manufactures and markets Single Super Phosphate (SSP) through its brand Jai Kisaan
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zuari Agro Chemicals reported sales of ₹615.00 crore (-50.6%) and net profit of ₹119.00 crore (-6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 615.00 | 59.00 | 10.00 | 119.00 | 28.17 |
| Mar 2026 | 187.00 | -14.00 | -8.00 | -25.00 | -5.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 344.00 | 9.00 | 2.70 | 40.00 | 9.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,423 | 174.00 | 12.00 | 840.00 | 191.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,246 | 141.00 | 11.00 | 127.00 | 23.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 952.00 | 32.00 | 3.40 | 27.00 | 4.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,264 | 117.00 | 9.00 | 81.00 | 12.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,123 | 101.00 | 9.00 | 93.00 | 19.31 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.9% | +49.9% | +6.0% | +13.6% | +26.7% | -72.8% | -80.4% | -50.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.3% | +56.0% | +68.4% | +19.5% | +72.3% | -92.3% | -143.8% | -58.2% |
| Net profit growth | +38.8% | +179.3% | -64.9% | +337.9% | +803.2% | -50.6% | -192.6% | -6.3% |
| EPS growth | +128.8% | +306.6% | -73.6% | +979.8% | +892.6% | -27.3% | -226.1% | +19.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 3.4% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 2.7% | -8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zuari Agro Chemicals reported sales of ₹3,200.00 crore (-27.9%) and net profit of ₹982.00 crore (+325.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,200 | 309.00 | 10.00 | 982.00 | 218.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,436 | 368.00 | 8.00 | 231.00 | 39.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,595 | 362.00 | 8.00 | 171.00 | 23.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,553 | 338.00 | 7.00 | 539.00 | 113.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,590 | 239.00 | 7.00 | 171.00 | 31.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,404 | 35.00 | 1.00 | -126.00 | -37.35 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,042 | -340.00 | -11.00 | -773.00 | -190.74 |
| Mar 2019 | 8,103 | 320.00 | 4.00 | -273.00 | -68.57 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.5% | -62.5% | -21.0% | +49.3% | +26.8% | +0.9% | -3.5% | -27.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -41.0% | -206.3% | – | +582.9% | +41.4% | +7.1% | +1.7% | -16.0% |
| Net profit growth | -287.0% | – | – | – | +215.2% | -68.3% | +35.1% | +325.1% |
| EPS growth | -345.7% | – | – | – | +265.5% | -79.1% | +65.0% | +458.2% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | -11.0% | 1.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zuari Agro Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zuari Agro Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 19.70% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Corporate Action: Zuari Maroc Phosphates Private Limited Acquires Stake in Paradeep Phosphates Limited - scanx.trade
Corporate Action: Zuari Maroc Phosphates Private Limited Acquires Stake in Paradeep Phosphates Limited - scanx.trade
Zuari Industries Schedules Board Meeting on May 25, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Results and Consider Dividend - scanx.trade
Corporate Action: Zuari Maroc Phosphates Private Limited Acquires Stake in Paradeep Phosphates Limited - scanx.trade
Corporate Action: Zuari Maroc Phosphates Private Limited Acquires Stake in Paradeep Phosphates Limited - scanx.trade
Zuari Industries Intimates Physical Shareholders to Mandatorily Furnish PAN and KYC Details - scanx.trade
Zuari Agro Chemicals Receives Five Interim Orders from Ministry of Corporate Affairs Over Alleged Violations - scanx.trade
Corporate Action: Zuari Maroc Phosphates Private Limited Acquires Stake in Paradeep Phosphates Limited - scanx.trade
Zuari Agro Chemicals Receives Four Interim Orders from Ministry of Corporate Affairs Over Alleged Accounting Non-Compliances - scanx.trade
Zuari Agro Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹206.92 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zuari Agro Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 16.67.
The 52-week high of Zuari Agro Chemicals is ₹346.40 and the 52-week low is ₹177.60.
The market capitalisation of Zuari Agro Chemicals is about ₹925.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zuari Agro Chemicals reported sales of ₹615.00 crore (-50.6%) and net profit of ₹119.00 crore (-6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zuari Agro Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.20% of Zuari Agro Chemicals.
Zuari Agro Chemicals belongs to the Fertilizers sector.