Zensar Technologies last traded at ₹452.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.8%, three months the stock moved -7.3%, year the stock moved -47.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹422.20 – ₹805.45, with the latest close 43.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Zensar Technologies is a leading digital solutions and technology services company. It is a part of the Mumbai-based RPG group and is headquartered in Pune, India. It operates in two segments: Application Management Service and Infrastructure management service. It is focused on industry verticals, such as Hitech & manufacturing, consumer services, and banking, financial services, and insurance. They have offices located in India, the USA, UK, Europe, and Africa. [1] [2]
Group Overview[1] Zensar is part of the RPG Enterprises. The group has diverse business interests in the areas of Infrastructure, Tyres, Pharma, IT and Specialty as well as in emerging innovation-led technology businesses.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zensar Technologies reported sales of ₹1,508.00 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹184.00 crore (+1.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,508 | 221.00 | 15.00 | 184.00 | 8.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,450 | 236.00 | 16.00 | 211.00 | 9.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,431 | 250.00 | 17.00 | 200.00 | 8.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,421 | 220.00 | 15.00 | 182.00 | 8.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,385 | 211.00 | 15.00 | 182.00 | 8.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,359 | 212.00 | 16.00 | 176.00 | 7.77 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,326 | 207.00 | 16.00 | 160.00 | 7.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,308 | 201.00 | 15.00 | 156.00 | 6.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.4% | +10.1% | +10.5% | +7.5% | +8.6% | +7.9% | +6.7% | +8.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.0% | -0.5% | +4.4% | +7.7% | +9.5% | +20.8% | +11.3% | +4.7% |
| Net profit growth | -10.3% | -1.2% | +1.7% | +15.2% | +16.7% | +25.0% | +19.9% | +1.1% |
| EPS growth | -10.7% | -1.4% | +1.6% | +14.9% | +16.8% | +24.9% | +19.2% | +0.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zensar Technologies reported sales of ₹5,687.00 crore (+7.7%) and net profit of ₹775.00 crore (+19.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5,687 | 916.00 | 16.00 | 775.00 | 34.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,281 | 817.00 | 15.00 | 650.00 | 28.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,902 | 872.00 | 18.00 | 665.00 | 29.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,848 | 552.00 | 11.00 | 328.00 | 14.47 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,244 | 656.00 | 15.00 | 422.00 | 18.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,781 | 685.00 | 18.00 | 307.00 | 13.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 4,182 | 507.00 | 12.00 | 272.00 | 11.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,966 | 479.00 | 12.00 | 319.00 | 13.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.6% | +5.4% | -9.6% | +12.2% | +14.2% | +1.1% | +7.7% | +7.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.2% | +5.8% | +35.1% | -4.2% | -15.9% | +58.0% | -6.3% | +12.1% |
| Net profit growth | +29.7% | -14.7% | +12.9% | +37.5% | -22.3% | +102.7% | -2.3% | +19.2% |
| EPS growth | +29.7% | -16.1% | +13.8% | +38.3% | -21.4% | +102.8% | -2.5% | +19.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zensar Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zensar Technologies share price jumps over 13% amid stock market rally. Do you own?
Zensar Technologies share price jumps over 13% amid stock market rally. Do you own?
Zensar Technologies Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Zensartech Latest Company News - BSE
Zensar Technologies Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Zensartech Latest Company News - BSE
Zensar Technologies Share Price Jumps 11% As IT Stocks Extend Recovery For Second Day - NDTV Profit
Zensar Technologies Releases Q4 FY26 Earnings Call Transcript for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Zensar Technologies Releases Q4 FY26 Earnings Call Transcript for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Zensar Technologies gets nod to set up new entities in Zambia, Qatar
Zensar Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹452.50 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zensar Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.02. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Zensar Technologies is ₹822.50 and the 52-week low is ₹416.55.
The market capitalisation of Zensar Technologies is about ₹9,904.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zensar Technologies reported sales of ₹1,508.00 crore (+8.9%) and net profit of ₹184.00 crore (+1.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zensar Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.99% of Zensar Technologies.
Zensar Technologies belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.