Tech Mahindra last traded at ₹1,465.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.5%, three months the stock moved +0.4%, year the stock moved -5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,331.70 – ₹1,717.30, with the latest close 14.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Tech Mahindra Ltd provides comprehensive range of IT services, including IT enabled service, application development and maintenance, consulting and enterprise business solutions, etc. to a diversified base of corporate customers in a wide range of industries.[1]
Parentage The company is a subsidiary of the Mahindra Group, a leading global conglomerate with operations in 100+ countries. The group manages 150 companies across 22 major industries, including renewable energy, agriculture, logistics, hospitality, real estate, aerospace, automotive components, and consulting services, etc. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tech Mahindra reported sales of ₹15,712.00 crore (+17.7%) and net profit of ₹1,486.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15,712 | 2,738 | 17.00 | 1,486 | 14.95 |
| Mar 2026 | 15,076 | 2,565 | 17.00 | 1,356 | 13.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 14,393 | 2,366 | 16.00 | 1,119 | 11.45 |
| Sep 2025 | 13,995 | 2,165 | 15.00 | 1,202 | 12.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 13,351 | 1,935 | 14.00 | 1,129 | 11.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 13,384 | 1,839 | 14.00 | 1,142 | 11.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 13,286 | 1,809 | 14.00 | 989.00 | 10.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 13,313 | 1,750 | 13.00 | 1,258 | 12.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.5% | +1.4% | +4.0% | +2.7% | +5.1% | +8.3% | +12.6% | +17.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +91.5% | +57.9% | +67.3% | +23.7% | +23.7% | +30.8% | +39.5% | +41.5% |
| Net profit growth | +149.1% | +88.7% | +72.0% | +30.5% | -4.5% | +13.1% | +18.7% | +31.6% |
| EPS growth | +152.6% | +92.2% | +76.1% | +33.8% | -4.6% | +13.9% | +15.9% | +28.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tech Mahindra reported sales of ₹56,815.00 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹4,806.00 crore (+13.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 56,815 | 9,033 | 16.00 | 4,806 | 49.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 52,988 | 6,964 | 13.00 | 4,253 | 43.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 51,996 | 4,506 | 9.00 | 2,397 | 24.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 53,290 | 7,763 | 15.00 | 4,857 | 49.60 |
| Mar 2022 | 44,646 | 8,020 | 18.00 | 5,630 | 57.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 37,855 | 6,796 | 18.00 | 4,353 | 45.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 36,868 | 5,503 | 15.00 | 3,897 | 41.76 |
| Mar 2019 | 34,742 | 6,271 | 18.00 | 4,289 | 43.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.9% | +6.1% | +2.7% | +17.9% | +19.4% | -2.4% | +1.9% | +7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.1% | -12.2% | +23.5% | +18.0% | -3.2% | -42.0% | +54.5% | +29.7% |
| Net profit growth | +13.3% | -9.1% | +11.7% | +29.3% | -13.7% | -50.6% | +77.4% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | +12.7% | -4.4% | +9.5% | +25.2% | -13.4% | -51.3% | +79.9% | +13.1% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tech Mahindra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tech Mahindra expands agentic AI readiness via partnership with Google Cloud
Tech Mahindra expands agentic AI readiness via partnership with Google Cloud
Tech Mahindra expands agentic AI readiness via partnership with Google Cloud
Tech Mahindra: हाथ लगा बड़ा कॉन्ट्रैक्ट, फिर भी क्यों फिसला शेयर? - Whalesbook
TCS, Tech Mahindra, HCLTech, Infosys Jump On Nvidia Outlook
Tech Mahindra Ltd spurts 2.22%, up for five straight sessions - Business Standard
Tech Mahindra Ltd spurts 2.22%, up for five straight sessions - Business Standard
Tech Mahindra moves up on launching engineering experience centre in Hyderabad
AI won't diminish IT services, Tech Mahindra provides the enabling layer: Anand Mahindra - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra posts third straight quarter of over $1 billion in deal wins - Moneycontrol.com
Tech Mahindra shares were last quoted at ₹1,465.10 (-3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tech Mahindra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.87. The industry P/E is 22.06.
The 52-week high of Tech Mahindra is ₹1,850.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,304.25.
The market capitalisation of Tech Mahindra is about ₹151,630.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tech Mahindra reported sales of ₹15,712.00 crore (+17.7%) and net profit of ₹1,486.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tech Mahindra has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.96% of Tech Mahindra.
Tech Mahindra belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.