Infosys last traded at ₹1,015.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved -13.0%, year the stock moved -34.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹992.10 – ₹1,689.80, with the latest close 39.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Infosys Ltd provides consulting, technology, outsourcing and next-generation digital services to enable clients to execute strategies for their digital transformation.[1] It is the 2nd largest Information Technology company in India behind TCS.[2]
Digital Services It comprises of services and solution offerings of the group that enables clients to transform their businesses. It includes offerings that enhance customer experience, leverage AI-based analytics and big data, engineer digital products and IoT, modernize legacy tech systems, migrate to cloud applications and implement advanced cyber-security systems.[1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Infosys reported sales of ₹48,211.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹7,775.00 crore (+12.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 48,211 | 11,409 | 24.00 | 7,775 | 19.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 46,402 | 11,167 | 24.00 | 8,509 | 20.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 45,479 | 10,634 | 23.00 | 6,666 | 16.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 44,490 | 10,535 | 24.00 | 7,375 | 17.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 42,279 | 9,943 | 24.00 | 6,924 | 16.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 40,925 | 9,874 | 24.00 | 7,038 | 16.93 |
| Dec 2024 | 41,764 | 10,115 | 24.00 | 6,822 | 16.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 40,986 | 9,809 | 24.00 | 6,516 | 15.67 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.1% | +7.6% | +7.9% | +7.5% | +8.5% | +8.9% | +13.4% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.9% | +10.7% | +12.4% | +5.4% | +7.4% | +5.1% | +13.1% | +14.7% |
| Net profit growth | +4.8% | +11.6% | -11.7% | +8.6% | +13.2% | -2.3% | +20.9% | +12.3% |
| EPS growth | +4.7% | +11.4% | -11.8% | +8.6% | +13.1% | +0.1% | +23.8% | +14.9% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Infosys reported sales of ₹178,650.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹29,474.00 crore (+10.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 178,650 | 42,280 | 24.00 | 29,474 | 72.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 162,990 | 39,236 | 24.00 | 26,750 | 64.32 |
| Mar 2024 | 153,670 | 36,425 | 24.00 | 26,248 | 63.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 146,767 | 35,130 | 24.00 | 24,108 | 58.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 121,641 | 31,491 | 26.00 | 22,146 | 52.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 100,472 | 27,889 | 28.00 | 19,423 | 45.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 90,791 | 22,267 | 25.00 | 16,639 | 38.96 |
| Mar 2019 | 82,675 | 20,170 | 24.00 | 15,410 | 35.26 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | +9.8% | +10.7% | +21.1% | +20.7% | +4.7% | +6.1% | +9.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.2% | +10.4% | +25.2% | +12.9% | +11.6% | +3.7% | +7.7% | +7.8% |
| Net profit growth | -3.9% | +8.0% | +16.7% | +14.0% | +8.9% | +8.9% | +1.9% | +10.2% |
| EPS growth | -3.9% | +10.5% | +16.6% | +15.7% | +10.5% | +8.8% | +1.8% | +12.9% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 25.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Infosys.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →3 reasons why tech stocks are rallying today: Nifty IT up 2% led by Infosys, TCS
3 reasons why tech stocks are rallying today: Nifty IT up 2% led by Infosys, TCS
TCS, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite weak market; here's why
3 reasons why tech stocks are rallying today: Nifty IT up 2% led by Infosys, TCS
TCS, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite weak market; here's why
3 reasons why tech stocks are rallying today: Nifty IT up 2% led by Infosys, TCS
TCS, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite weak market; here's why
3 reasons why tech stocks are rallying today: Nifty IT up 2% led by Infosys, TCS
TCS, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite weak market; here's why
TCS, Infosys, others power Nifty IT up 2.2% despite weak market; here's why
Infosys shares were last quoted at ₹1,015.45 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Infosys has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.04. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Infosys is ₹1,727.85 and the 52-week low is ₹984.00.
The market capitalisation of Infosys is about ₹406,213.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Infosys reported sales of ₹48,211.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹7,775.00 crore (+12.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Infosys has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 12.73% of Infosys.
Infosys belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.