Zelio E-Mobility last traded at ₹1,129.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +36.2%, three months the stock moved +130.5%, year the stock moved +500.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹197.55 – ₹1,129.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Zelio E-Mobility is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing, assembling and supplying of electric vehicles, offering a range of electric two-wheelers (E-2Ws) and three-wheelers (3Ws), available in a variety of design, color, speed variants etc.(Source : 202503 Annual Report Page No:26)
Business Profile[1] Zelio E-Mobility Limited is engaged in manufacturing, assembling, and supplying electric vehicles focused on electric two-wheelers (E-2Ws) and three-wheelers (3Ws) under the brands Zelio (E-2Ws) and Tanga (3Ws).
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 170.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 7.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 133.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 7.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 97.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 5.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 75.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 2,350.00 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zelio E-Mobility reported sales of ₹304.00 crore (+76.7%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 304.00 | 34.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 | 13.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 172.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 9.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 94.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2,103.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 51.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1,020.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 423.33 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +292.3% | +84.3% | +83.0% | +76.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +125.0% | +133.3% | +61.9% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +100.0% | +166.7% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | +140.9% | +106.2% | -99.5% | +36.7% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zelio E-Mobility.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility appoints 26-year-old CA as CEO after IPO debut - BusinessLine
Zelio E-Mobility partners with Punjab Kings as Official EV Partner for 2026 season
Zelio E-Mobility signs MoU with K.P.H. Dream Cricket, ITW Catalyst
Zelio E-Mobility shares were last quoted at ₹1,129.00 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zelio E-Mobility has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 78.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 20.05. The industry P/E is 34.44.
The 52-week high of Zelio E-Mobility is ₹1,056.90 and the 52-week low is ₹154.90.
The market capitalisation of Zelio E-Mobility is about ₹2,235.34 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zelio E-Mobility has a 3-year ROE of 53.00%, 3-year profit growth of 109.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.77% of Zelio E-Mobility.
Zelio E-Mobility belongs to the Automobile - 2 & 3 Wheelers sector.
All Automobile - 2 & 3 Wheelers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z