Atul Auto last traded at ₹417.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved -13.9%, year the stock moved -18.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹388.40 – ₹518.85, with the latest close 19.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Atul Auto Ltd manufactures and exports Auto rickshaws[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Atul Auto Ltd. (AAL) operates in the three-wheeler segment of the automotive industry, manufacturing a complete range of vehicles under the Atul brand. Its offerings span goods and passenger segments, including petrol, diesel, LPG, and electric variants, along with spare parts and allied products. The company holds approximately 4% of the domestic market and a 3% share in combined domestic and export sales among Indian manufacturers, making it the only player with such a comprehensive product portfolio in this space.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atul Auto reported sales of ₹218.43 crore (+43.0%) and net profit of ₹8.04 crore (+290.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 218.43 | 16.87 | 7.72 | 8.04 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 240.58 | 27.31 | 11.35 | 18.32 | 5.33 |
| Dec 2025 | 230.86 | 28.27 | 12.25 | 14.58 | 5.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 200.17 | 18.51 | 9.25 | 8.27 | 3.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 152.78 | 10.01 | 6.55 | 2.06 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 211.14 | 15.11 | 7.16 | 5.89 | 2.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 194.99 | 16.66 | 8.54 | 7.12 | 2.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 181.65 | 12.98 | 7.15 | 4.57 | 1.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.6% | +26.3% | +31.8% | +13.0% | +10.2% | +18.4% | +13.9% | +43.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.5% | +21.5% | +13.5% | +32.6% | +42.6% | +69.7% | +80.7% | +68.5% |
| Net profit growth | -35.9% | +59.3% | +20.7% | +171.1% | +81.0% | +104.8% | +211.0% | +290.3% |
| EPS growth | -28.8% | +52.5% | +34.4% | +120.8% | +69.2% | +98.2% | +106.6% | +169.8% |
| OPM % | 7.2% | 8.5% | 7.2% | 6.6% | 9.3% | 12.3% | 11.4% | 7.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Atul Auto reported sales of ₹824.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (+138.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 824.00 | 84.00 | 10.00 | 43.00 | 15.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 723.00 | 52.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 7.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 527.00 | 40.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 3.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 513.00 | 36.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2022 | 315.00 | -16.00 | -5.00 | -25.00 | -11.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 296.00 | -8.00 | -3.00 | -8.00 | -3.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 625.00 | 71.00 | 11.00 | 54.00 | 24.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 667.00 | 81.00 | 12.00 | 55.00 | 25.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.0% | -6.3% | -52.6% | +6.4% | +62.9% | +2.7% | +37.2% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.0% | -12.3% | -111.3% | – | – | +11.1% | +30.0% | +61.5% |
| Net profit growth | +14.6% | -1.8% | -114.8% | – | – | +133.3% | +157.1% | +138.9% |
| EPS growth | +15.0% | -2.6% | -115.3% | – | – | +92.9% | +140.4% | +95.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | -3.0% | -5.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Atul Auto.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Atul Auto signs MoU with Bengaluru-based Exponent Energy - Business Standard
Atul Auto announces strategic partnership with Exponent Energy - Business Standard
Atul Auto signs MoU with Bengaluru-based Exponent Energy - Business Standard
Atul Auto announces strategic partnership with Exponent Energy - Business Standard
Atul Auto signs MoU with Bengaluru-based Exponent Energy - Business Standard
Atul Auto shares were last quoted at ₹417.15 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Atul Auto has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.53. The industry P/E is 34.84.
The 52-week high of Atul Auto is ₹596.65 and the 52-week low is ₹381.00.
The market capitalisation of Atul Auto is about ₹1,241.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Atul Auto reported sales of ₹218.43 crore (+43.0%) and net profit of ₹8.04 crore (+290.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Atul Auto has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 125.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 42.70% of Atul Auto.
Atul Auto belongs to the Automobile - 2 & 3 Wheelers sector.
All Automobile - 2 & 3 Wheelers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z