Bajaj Auto last traded at ₹10,010.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.2%, three months the stock moved -5.5%, year the stock moved +11.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8,721.50 – ₹12,360.00, with the latest close 19.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Bajaj Auto, the flagship company of Bajaj Group, is a two-wheeler and three-wheeler manufacturing company that exports to 79 countries across several countries in Latin America, Southeast Asia, and many more. Its headquarter is in Pune, India. It has acquired 48% of the KTM Brand which manufactures sports and super sports two-wheelers, which was 14% in 2007 when the company first acquired KTM. [1]
Market Leadership The company is the 2nd-largest player in the domestic motorcycle segment in terms of volume. It is the largest 3W producer in the world and the largest exporter of 2W and 3W from India. [1] [2] Segment Performance 1) Motorcycles: The company holds a market share of 18.2% in FY24 vs 17.3% in FY23 of motorcycle sales in India. [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bajaj Auto reported sales of ₹21,689.00 crore (+65.1%) and net profit of ₹3,189.00 crore (+44.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21,689 | 4,528 | 21.00 | 3,189 | 115.41 |
| Mar 2026 | 17,832 | 3,075 | 17.00 | 3,492 | 131.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 16,204 | 3,730 | 23.00 | 2,750 | 98.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 15,735 | 2,829 | 18.00 | 2,122 | 75.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 13,133 | 2,793 | 21.00 | 2,210 | 79.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 12,646 | 2,358 | 19.00 | 1,802 | 64.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 13,169 | 2,751 | 21.00 | 2,196 | 78.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 13,247 | 2,073 | 16.00 | 1,385 | 49.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.2% | +8.3% | +9.4% | +10.1% | +18.8% | +23.0% | +41.0% | +65.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.7% | +13.9% | +3.2% | +17.8% | +36.5% | +35.6% | +30.4% | +62.1% |
| Net profit growth | -31.4% | +8.0% | -10.4% | +13.8% | +53.2% | +25.2% | +93.8% | +44.3% |
| EPS growth | -30.5% | +9.5% | -10.5% | +13.8% | +53.2% | +25.1% | +103.1% | +45.8% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 17.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bajaj Auto reported sales of ₹62,905.00 crore (+23.4%) and net profit of ₹10,574.00 crore (+44.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62,905 | 13,061 | 21.00 | 10,574 | 384.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 50,995 | 9,555 | 19.00 | 7,325 | 262.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 44,870 | 8,765 | 20.00 | 7,708 | 276.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 36,455 | 6,465 | 18.00 | 6,060 | 214.17 |
| Mar 2022 | 33,145 | 5,259 | 16.00 | 6,166 | 213.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 27,741 | 4,938 | 18.00 | 4,857 | 167.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 29,919 | 5,109 | 17.00 | 5,212 | 180.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 30,358 | 5,198 | 17.00 | 4,928 | 170.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.4% | -1.4% | -7.3% | +19.5% | +10.0% | +23.1% | +13.7% | +23.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +7.3% | -1.7% | -3.3% | +6.5% | +22.9% | +35.6% | +9.0% | +36.7% |
| Net profit growth | +16.8% | +5.8% | -6.8% | +27.0% | -1.7% | +27.2% | -5.0% | +44.4% |
| EPS growth | +16.8% | +5.8% | -6.8% | +26.9% | +0.5% | +28.9% | -5.0% | +46.6% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bajaj Auto.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Top Gainers & Losers, October 12, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Bajaj Auto Leads Gainers
Top Gainers & Losers, October 12, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Bajaj Auto Leads Gainers
Bajaj Auto, M&M, Eicher Motors tumble up to 9%; what's hurting auto stocks?
Top gainers and losers, Oct 1: Bajaj Auto tumbles 8%, Maruti Suzuki tanks 5%, Infosys jumps 4%
Bajaj Auto, M&M, Eicher Motors tumble up to 9%; what's hurting auto stocks?
Top gainers and losers, Oct 1: Bajaj Auto tumbles 8%, Maruti Suzuki tanks 5%, Infosys jumps 4%
Bajaj Auto, M&M, Eicher Motors tumble up to 9%; what's hurting auto stocks?
Top gainers and losers, Oct 1: Bajaj Auto tumbles 8%, Maruti Suzuki tanks 5%, Infosys jumps 4%
Bajaj Auto, M&M, Eicher Motors tumble up to 9%; what's hurting auto stocks?
Top gainers and losers, Oct 1: Bajaj Auto tumbles 8%, Maruti Suzuki tanks 5%, Infosys jumps 4%
Bajaj Auto shares were last quoted at ₹10,010.00 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bajaj Auto has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.32. The industry P/E is 34.84.
The 52-week high of Bajaj Auto is ₹12,470.00 and the 52-week low is ₹8,490.10.
The market capitalisation of Bajaj Auto is about ₹307,699.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Bajaj Auto reported sales of ₹21,689.00 crore (+65.1%) and net profit of ₹3,189.00 crore (+44.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bajaj Auto has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 21.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.01% of Bajaj Auto.
Bajaj Auto belongs to the Automobile - 2 & 3 Wheelers sector.
All Automobile - 2 & 3 Wheelers stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z