Xchanging Solutions last traded at ₹60.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved -8.2%, year the stock moved -32.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹50.76 – ₹95.47, with the latest close 36.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Xchanging Solutions Ltd is an Information Technology services provider[1]
Business Overview:[1] XSL is in the business of providing IT Software, IT Hardware & ITES, and computer programming services, with operations in India and abroad
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Xchanging Solutions reported sales of ₹54.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 54.00 | 18.00 | 34.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 51.00 | 19.00 | 37.00 | 16.00 | 1.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 49.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 13.00 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 53.00 | 17.00 | 32.00 | 16.00 | 1.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 50.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 14.00 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.00 | 17.00 | 34.00 | 15.00 | 1.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.00 | 14.00 | 31.00 | 14.00 | 1.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 10.00 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.3% | +9.5% | +15.9% | +13.6% | +20.5% | +6.5% | +0.0% | +8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.3% | +27.3% | +70.0% | +45.5% | +54.5% | +14.3% | +11.8% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | -28.6% | – | +25.0% | +27.3% | +60.0% | -7.1% | +6.7% | +7.1% |
| EPS growth | -29.0% | – | +18.9% | +30.5% | +65.9% | -9.2% | +10.6% | +9.7% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 31.0% | 34.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Xchanging Solutions reported sales of ₹203.00 crore (+9.7%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (+18.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 203.00 | 69.00 | 34.00 | 59.00 | 5.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 185.00 | 53.00 | 29.00 | 50.00 | 4.45 |
| Mar 2024 | 174.00 | 47.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 174.00 | 50.00 | 28.00 | 45.00 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 174.00 | 53.00 | 31.00 | 53.00 | 4.72 |
| Mar 2021 | 196.00 | 55.00 | 28.00 | 62.00 | 5.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 182.00 | 48.00 | 26.00 | 55.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2019 | 184.00 | 43.00 | 23.00 | 47.00 | 4.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.1% | -1.1% | +7.7% | -11.2% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +6.3% | +9.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +65.4% | +11.6% | +14.6% | -3.6% | -5.7% | -6.0% | +12.8% | +30.2% |
| Net profit growth | +46.9% | +17.0% | +12.7% | -14.5% | -15.1% | -68.9% | +257.1% | +18.0% |
| EPS growth | +47.5% | +17.2% | +14.1% | -15.7% | -14.6% | -69.5% | +261.8% | +20.0% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 31.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 34.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Xchanging Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Xchanging Solutions.
Xchanging Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹60.60 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Xchanging Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.64. The industry P/E is 22.12.
The 52-week high of Xchanging Solutions is ₹103.47 and the 52-week low is ₹47.50.
The market capitalisation of Xchanging Solutions is about ₹673.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Xchanging Solutions reported sales of ₹54.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+7.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Xchanging Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Xchanging Solutions.
Xchanging Solutions belongs to the IT Services & Consulting sector.