Woodsvilla last traded at ₹16.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.2%, three months the stock moved +15.6%, year the stock moved +35.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.00 – ₹16.87, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Woodvilla Ltd is in the business of providing hospitality services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TWVL was into the business of leasing and hire-purchase and was registered with SEBI as category III Merchant Banker. Currently, the company is engaged in Hospitality and Tourism. It owns a Resort situated in Ranikhet.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Woodsvilla reported sales of ₹0.40 crore (+73.9%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.40 | 0.09 | 22.50 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 64.29 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 31.58 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.03 | -0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.23 | 0.02 | 8.70 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.11 | -0.03 | -27.27 | -0.10 | -0.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 7.14 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.06 | -0.03 | -50.00 | -0.04 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.0% | +7.7% | -47.6% | -42.5% | +50.0% | +35.7% | +27.3% | +73.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -400.0% | +0.0% | -250.0% | -81.8% | – | +500.0% | – | +350.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -433.3% | -110.0% | – | -70.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -440.0% | -111.8% | – | -70.6% | – | – |
| OPM % | -50.0% | 7.1% | -27.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 64.3% | 22.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Woodsvilla reported sales of ₹0.65 crore (-8.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.02 crore (-140.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.65 | 0.16 | 24.62 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.71 | 0.07 | 9.86 | 0.05 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.69 | 0.09 | 13.04 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.89 | 0.06 | 6.74 | -0.11 | -0.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.35 | 0.04 | 11.43 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.32 | 0.08 | 25.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.70 | 0.08 | 11.43 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.65 | 0.08 | 12.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.9% | +7.7% | -54.3% | +9.4% | +154.3% | -22.5% | +2.9% | -8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | -22.2% | +128.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | -650.0% | – | – | -140.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -100.0% | – | -700.0% | – | – | -137.5% |
| OPM % | 12.3% | 11.4% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 6.7% | 13.0% | 9.9% | 24.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Woodsvilla.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Woodsvilla.
Woodsvilla shares were last quoted at ₹16.87 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Woodsvilla has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 109.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.84. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Woodsvilla is ₹15.31 and the 52-week low is ₹13.00.
The market capitalisation of Woodsvilla is about ₹9.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Woodsvilla reported sales of ₹0.40 crore (+73.9%) and net profit of ₹0.09 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Woodsvilla has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.90% of Woodsvilla.
Woodsvilla belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.