Shree Salasar Investments last traded at ₹326.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.4%, three months the stock moved +24.1%, year the stock moved +1742.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.58 – ₹789.90, with the latest close 58.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1980, Shree Salasar Investments Ltd is in the business of Financial Services and infra structure development[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] SSIL is an investment company engaged in acquiring, holding, buying, selling, and dealing in shares, debentures, bonds, and units both in India and abroad. It also invests in infrastructure and real estate developer assets in India, with a focus on designing and developing modern living spaces.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Salasar Investments reported sales of ₹27.74 crore (+38.9%) and net profit of ₹5.68 crore (+130.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 27.74 | 10.19 | 36.73 | 5.68 | 8.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 29.68 | 7.80 | 26.28 | 5.07 | 6.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 30.99 | 8.55 | 27.59 | 5.36 | 7.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 31.73 | 9.13 | 28.77 | 5.54 | 7.95 |
| Jun 2025 | 19.97 | 4.71 | 23.59 | 2.47 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.39 | 0.69 | 4.21 | 0.45 | 0.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.14 | 1.76 | 14.50 | 1.34 | 1.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.99 | 0.32 | 3.56 | 0.19 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +253.9% | +498.0% | +1180.5% | +188.2% | +252.9% | +155.3% | +81.1% | +38.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +39.1% | +780.0% | – | +603.0% | +2753.1% | +385.8% | +1030.4% | +116.3% |
| Net profit growth | +280.0% | – | -25.0% | +425.5% | +2815.8% | +300.0% | +1026.7% | +130.0% |
| EPS growth | +300.0% | – | -44.1% | +341.2% | +2384.4% | +302.1% | +1126.3% | +130.0% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 14.5% | 4.2% | 23.6% | 28.8% | 27.6% | 26.3% | 36.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Salasar Investments reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (+151.4%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+634.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 30.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 26.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.55 | 3.55 | 7.97 | 2.45 | 3.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 14.59 | 1.77 | 12.13 | 0.84 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.59 | 0.33 | 9.19 | 0.17 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.87 | 1.01 | 4.84 | 0.74 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 5.71 | 1.49 | 26.09 | 1.39 | 4.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.84 | 0.29 | 34.52 | 0.22 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.68 | 0.09 | 13.24 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.3% | +23.5% | +579.8% | +265.5% | -82.8% | +306.4% | +205.3% | +151.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -76.3% | +222.2% | +413.8% | -32.2% | -67.3% | +436.4% | +100.6% | +745.1% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | +531.8% | -46.8% | -77.0% | +394.1% | +191.7% | +634.7% |
| EPS growth | -200.0% | – | +529.0% | -68.4% | -78.8% | +362.1% | +149.3% | +683.8% |
| OPM % | 13.2% | 34.5% | 26.1% | 4.8% | 9.2% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Salasar Investments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shree Salasar Investments Approves ₹3.24 Crore Preferential Warrants Issue; Shares End At 5% Upper Band
Shree Salasar Investments shares were last quoted at ₹326.20 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shree Salasar Investments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.70. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Shree Salasar Investments is ₹828.95 and the 52-week low is ₹15.30.
The market capitalisation of Shree Salasar Investments is about ₹202.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Salasar Investments reported sales of ₹27.74 crore (+38.9%) and net profit of ₹5.68 crore (+130.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Salasar Investments has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 375.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.12% of Shree Salasar Investments.
Shree Salasar Investments belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.