Stellant Securities (India) last traded at ₹750.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -27.3%, three months the stock moved +36.7%, year the stock moved +410.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹172.25 – ₹1,102.50, with the latest close 32.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Stellant Securities (India) Ltd is in the business of providing consultancy services[1]
Change of Objects Clause:[1] In FY25, the company amended its Memorandum of Association to include NBFC operations, enabling it to provide loans, leasing, hire-purchase, and financing for various assets, along with issuing guarantees. It also added investment & holding activities, allowing the company to buy, sell, trade, and manage securities, acquire stakes, and manage surplus funds. Additionally, it introduced advisory services focused on corporate finance and commercial matters.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stellant Securities (India) reported sales of ₹12.00 crore (+500.0%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+750.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 193.00 | 17.00 | 30.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.00 | -7.00 | -112.00 | -5.00 | -9.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.00 | -6.00 | -502.00 | -5.00 | -12.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 41.00 | 39.00 | 95.00 | 29.00 | 78.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 98.00 | 2.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 67.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 99.00 | 1.00 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | +4000.0% | – | – | +500.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | +3800.0% | – | – | +1050.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | +2800.0% | – | – | +750.0% |
| EPS growth | +1833.3% | -66.7% | +400.0% | – | +13517.2% | -25160.0% | -9110.0% | +3251.1% |
| OPM % | 99.0% | 93.0% | 67.0% | 98.0% | 95.0% | -502.0% | -112.0% | 193.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Stellant Securities (India) reported sales of ₹50.00 crore (+2662.4%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+1527.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 50.00 | 28.00 | 56.00 | 21.00 | 38.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.81 | 1.62 | 89.50 | 1.29 | 17.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 78.72 | 0.36 | 4.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 18.75 | 0.03 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -0.06 | – | -0.03 | -0.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.15 | -0.09 | -60.00 | -0.09 | -1.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.59 | -0.43 | -72.88 | -0.42 | -5.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.10 | – | -0.09 | -1.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | -74.6% | -100.0% | – | +193.7% | +285.1% | +2662.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1133.3% | +337.8% | +1628.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1100.0% | +258.3% | +1527.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | +1085.4% | +258.4% | +121.0% |
| OPM % | – | -72.9% | -60.0% | – | 18.8% | 78.7% | 89.5% | 56.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Stellant Securities (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Stellant Securities (India).
Stellant Securities (India) shares were last quoted at ₹750.00 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Stellant Securities (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 872.80. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Stellant Securities (India) is ₹1,104.60 and the 52-week low is ₹135.60.
The market capitalisation of Stellant Securities (India) is about ₹526.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stellant Securities (India) reported sales of ₹12.00 crore (+500.0%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+750.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stellant Securities (India) has a 3-year ROE of 54.00%, 3-year profit growth of 792.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.25% of Stellant Securities (India).
Stellant Securities (India) belongs to the Finance - Investments sector.